MX23RW : Tuesday, April 16 22:30:11| >> :300:86500:86500:

Stats Centre

Welsh Premier League Table

HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPTSPT
Championship Round
1The New SaintsNew Saints 9400182500202900115189789
2Connah's Quay NomadsConnah's Quay 9131472027533370412959
3Bala TownBala Town 913144211753423629750
4Newtown AFCNewtown 9203109022152254645141
5Caernarfon TownCaernarfon 92025110325162345068-1840
6Cardiff MUCardiff MU 90132111134101263460-2639
Relegation Round
1Haverfordwest CountyHaverfordwest 931184121224323939043
2Pen-y-BontPen-y-Bont 912184410915314537840
3Barry Town UnitedBarry 913146031561623653-1732
4Aberystwyth TownAberystwyth 911225122462342457-3324
5Pontypridd Town AFCPontypridd 912255211523333669-3322
6Colwyn Bay 9112341133132253366-3322
 
Regular Season
1The New SaintsNew Saints 2210104781010306202077146362
2Connah's Quay NomadsConnah's Quay 2281235137132416152559293047
3Bala TownBala Town 22632116443141410752520537
4Cardiff MUCardiff MU 22632181634410239762839-1134
5Newtown AFCNewtown 226231912416161910393531433
6Caernarfon TownCaernarfon 22515191943421229494041-131
7Haverfordwest CountyHaverfordwest 22434181534411187782933-428
8Pen-y-BontPen-y-Bont 22425913425191984102832-425
9Barry Town UnitedBarry 223441619317112265112741-1423
10Aberystwyth TownAberystwyth 22128112131772543151846-2815
11Colwyn Bay 222181625218112442162749-2214
12Pontypridd Town AFCPontypridd 2232671322761854131331-1813

Home Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1New Saints15141065105543
2Connah's Quay1694339201931
3Bala Town167631510527
4Newtown168262921826
5Haverfordwest167452619725
6Caernarfon157172430-622
7Cardiff MU156452027-722
8Pen-y-Bont155461717019
9Barry164752025-519
10Pontypridd164481218-616
11Colwyn Bay1532101929-1011
12Aberystwyth1523101326-139

Away Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1New Saints1615105084246
2Connah's Quay1591531211028
3Pen-y-Bont168352820827
4Bala Town156542119223
5Haverfordwest154651320-718
6Caernarfon164662638-1218
7Cardiff MU164571433-1917
8Newtown154381724-715
9Pontypridd154381120-915
10Aberystwyth164391131-2015
11Barry153481628-1213
12Colwyn Bay1632111437-2311
rhs 2.0
Today's games header


Sports Mole provides in-depth previews and predictions for every match from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football.
Argentina's Lionel Messi kisses the World Cup trophy after collecting the Golden Ball award on December 18, 2022Sign up for our FREE daily preview newsletter direct to your inbox!