MX23RW : Tuesday, April 16 16:05:36| >> :300:86500:86500:

Stats Centre

Australian A-League Table

HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPTSPT
1Central Coast MarinersCentral Coast 2582326167231810154644261849
2Wellington PhoenixWellington 2592120105531815147438251349
3Melbourne VictoryVictory 25632191148221181011440291141
4Sydney FCSydney FC 257232214436232511594539638
5Macarthur 254542125633232010874445-138
6Western Sydney WanderersWestern Sydney 2542621206251823104113943-434
7Melbourne CityMelbourne City 2565234103181327961047371033
8Adelaide UnitedAdelaide United 255363028416181994124847131
9Brisbane RoarBrisbane Roar 255352423327152885123951-1229
10Newcastle JetsNewcastle Jets 253441615356212869103743-627
11Perth GloryPerth Glory 254452626138163257134258-1622
12Western UnitedWestern Utd 254271720228143164153151-2022

Home Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Wellington1292120101029
2Central Coast1382326161026
3Melbourne City1365234102423
4Sydney FC127232214823
5Victory116321911821
6Adelaide United145363028218
7Brisbane Roar135352423118
8Macarthur134542125-417
9Perth Glory134452626016
10Western Sydney124262120114
11Western Utd134271720-314
12Newcastle Jets113441615113

Away Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Central Coast127231810823
2Macarthur126332320321
3Victory144822118320
4Wellington135531815320
5Western Sydney136251823-520
6Sydney FC134362325-215
7Newcastle Jets143562128-714
8Adelaide United114161819-113
9Brisbane Roar123271528-1311
10Melbourne City123181327-1410
11Western Utd122281431-178
12Perth Glory121381632-166
rhs 2.0
Today's games header


Sports Mole provides in-depth previews and predictions for every match from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football.
Argentina's Lionel Messi kisses the World Cup trophy after collecting the Golden Ball award on December 18, 2022Sign up for our FREE daily preview newsletter direct to your inbox!