MX23RW : Tuesday, April 23 17:22:30| >> :300:86500:86500:

Stats Centre

League of Ireland Premier Table

HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPTSPT
1Shelbourne 123216432185642149522
2Shamrock RoversShamrock 1122094322865421710719
3Derry CityDerry 12502158041565432014619
4Bohemians 1131266302766141312119
5Galway United 11213352213143466015
6St Patrick's AthleticSt Patrick's 1231285123484351213-115
7Sligo RoversSligo 1114143212883531211114
8Waterford UnitedWaterford 1112255222773441212013
9Drogheda UnitedDrogheda 101317902326154915-68
10DundalkDundalk 1103207024410056417-135

Home Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Derry7502158715
2Shelbourne632164211
3St Patrick's631285310
4Bohemians631266010
5Shamrock42209458
6Sligo61414317
7Galway United621335-27
8Drogheda513179-26
9Waterford51225505
10Dundalk503207-73

Away Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Shelbourne632185311
2Shamrock732286211
3Bohemians53027619
4Galway United52213128
5Waterford62227708
6Sligo52128807
7St Patrick's612348-45
8Derry504156-14
9Drogheda502326-42
10Dundalk6024410-62
rhs 2.0
Today's games header


Sports Mole provides in-depth previews and predictions for every match from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football.
Argentina's Lionel Messi kisses the World Cup trophy after collecting the Golden Ball award on December 18, 2022Sign up for our FREE daily preview newsletter direct to your inbox!