MX23RW : Tuesday, May 28 23:33:27| >> :600:10676886:10676886:

Burgos: 2023-24

Select Season:
Aug 13, 2023 4pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 1
Burgos
1-1
Huesca
Curro (35' pen.)
Munoz (39'), Nino (41')
Vilarrasa (10')
Nieto (35'), Kortajarena (41'), Balboa (80'), Pulido (90+7')
Aug 19, 2023 6.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 2
Levante
3-2
Burgos
Cantero (45+3'), Lozano (45+6'), Bouldini (60')
Femenias (45'), Lozano (45'), Postigo (71'), Munoz (90+9')
Espiau (45'), Curro (71' pen.)
Elgezabal (14'), Espiau (70'), Munoz (82')
Aug 26, 2023 4pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 3
Burgos
1-0
Real Oviedo
Nino (14')
Grego (45+4'), Nino (71'), Matos (88'), Curro (90+1')

Seoane (9'), Costas (34'), Calvo (60')
Seoane (40')
Sep 2, 2023 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 4
Sporting Gijon
2-1
Burgos
Otero (18'), Queipo (90+8')
Varane (77')
Curro (59')
Munoz (23')
Sep 9, 2023 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 5
Burgos
1-0
Eibar
Curro (65' pen.)
Atienza (27'), Matos (48')

Berrocal (55'), Zidane (61'), Gutierrez (63')
Berrocal (90+3')
Sep 16, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 6
Albacete
2-1
Burgos
Quiles (3' pen.), Glauder (53')
Olaetxea (76')
Nino (60')
Saveljich (45+1'), Martin (86')
Sep 23, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 7
Burgos
4-0
Elche
Curro (38' pen., 45+3'), Ojeda (66'), Bermejo (88')
Antonio Caro (16'), Espiau (23'), Appin (81')

Fernandez (45+2')
Oct 1, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 8
Valladolid
3-0
Burgos
Maranhao (6'), Monchu (41'), Meseguer (68')
Escudero (71'), Rosa (74')

Ojeda (53'), Munoz (69')
Oct 4, 2023 8.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 9
Burgos
1-0
Leganes
Curro (1')
Martin (36'), Cordoba (45+2'), Appin (58'), Atienza (70'), Curro (90+6')

Neyou (33'), de la Fuente (66'), Garcia (86')
Cisse (61')
Oct 8, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 10
Tenerife
2-1
Burgos
Lopez (64'), Gallego (69' pen.)
Dauda (37'), Corredera (42')
Dauda (44')
Curro (77' pen.)
Andy (15'), Cordoba (45+4'), Elgezabal (56'), Munoz (67')
Oct 15, 2023 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 11
Burgos
3-2
Villarreal II
Matos (50'), Bermejo (63'), Grego (89')
Ferrari (74', 90+5')
Ontiveros (26'), Fores (59'), Ferrari (81'), Pascual (87')
Oct 22, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 12
Racing
3-0
Burgos
Fernandez (32'), Mantilla (50'), Zenitagoia (77')
Morante (61')

Saveljich (31'), Grego (72'), Appin (86')
Oct 30, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 13
Burgos
1-1
Zaragoza
Matos (90+3')
Matos (81'), Navarro (90+1')
Mollejo (38')
Bakis (26'), Mollejo (45+3')
Nov 2, 2023 7.30pm
Copa del Rey First Round
Hercules
1-2
Burgos
Grego (35' og.)
Josema (60'), Nolan (83'), N'Djoli (90+3')
Nino (19'), Lopez (51')
Elgezabal (77'), Badiashile (89'), Gonzalez (90'), Munoz (90+3')
Nov 5, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 14
Eldense
2-0
Burgos
Chapela (14'), Clemente (81')
Timor (40'), Clemente (89')

Grego (71'), Elgezabal (82')
Nov 12, 2023 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 15
Burgos
4-2
Alcorcon
Ojeda (53'), Nino (56'), Elgezabal (61'), Sancris (70')
Gonzalez (90+9')
Lara (8'), Addai (19')
Nov 19, 2023 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 16
Racing de Ferrol
1-1
Burgos
Gimenez (71')
Cubero (84')
Nino (90+6')
Atienza (45'), Munoz (48'), Matos (51'), Gonzalez (58'), Sancris (67')
Nov 25, 2023 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 17
Burgos
0-0
FC Andorra
Elgezabal (67')
Petxa (86')
Dec 3, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 18
Amorebieta
0-1
Burgos

Garreta (77'), Mujika (90+2'), H. (90+3')
Garreta (44' og.)
Dec 6, 2023 3pm
Copa del Rey Second Round
Arenteiro
1-3
Burgos
Ramos Fuentes (20')
Ramon Alvarez (90')
Bermejo (8', 44'), Appin (54')
Elgezabal (42')
Dec 9, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 19
Burgos
0-0
Mirandes
Grego (50'), Elgezabal (79'), Sancris (80')
Reina (31'), Tachi (40'), Marton (55'), Lachuer (90+1')
Dec 16, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 20
Cartagena
0-3
Burgos

Gonzalo (21'), Alcala (23'), Calero (40'), Calero (40'), Fontan (55'), Munoz (61')
Bermejo (6', 63'), Matos (73')
Matos (76')
Dec 19, 2023 8.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 21
Espanyol
3-3
Burgos
Braithwaite (20'), Gomez (64'), Puado (81')
Bare (45+1'), Puado (57'), Gil (88')
Appin (12'), Grego (45+5'), Curro (75')
Grego (15'), Curro (45+1')
Jan 7, 2024 11am
Copa del Rey Round of 32
Burgos
0-3
Mallorca

Sancris (68')
Gonzalez (63'), Larin (74'), Prats (81')
Sanchez (58'), Van der Heyden (68')
Jan 13, 2024 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 22
Burgos
1-0
Valladolid
Martin (4')
Antonio Caro (63'), Bolo (64'), Sancris (69'), Nino (73'), Lopez (90+5'), Curro (90+6')

Sanchez (90+6')
Jan 22, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 23
Leganes
2-0
Burgos
Garcia (14', 20')

Antonio Caro (19'), Bolo (20'), Matos (23')
Jan 28, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 24
Burgos
2-1
Albacete
Nino (8'), Curro (84')
Curro (87')
Rodriguez (38')
Olaetxea (24')
Feb 2, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 25
Elche
2-0
Burgos
Bigas (59'), Mourad (90+9' pen.)
Fernandez (18'), Febas (86')
Feb 11, 2024 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 26
Burgos
2-0
Racing de Ferrol
Ojeda (14'), Gonzalez (39')

Bernal (23')
Feb 17, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 27
Real Oviedo
5-0
Burgos
Moyano (14', 45+1', 51'), Seoane (42'), Baston (89' pen.)
Dubasin (35'), Moyano (67')
Feb 25, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 28
Burgos
1-0
Sporting Gijon
Ojeda (29')
Atienza (57'), Elgezabal (63'), Arroyo (72'), Matos (75'), Curro (81'), Montiel (90+2')

Mendez (25'), Otero (55')
Mar 2, 2024 8.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 29
Burgos
3-0
Cartagena
Curro (35', 71'), Bermejo (90+8')
Curro (25'), Appin (40'), Elgezabal (51')
Montiel (80')

Fontan (45')
Mar 10, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 30
Eibar
0-1
Burgos

Aketxe (71'), Pereira (89')
Nolaskoain (82' og.)
Arroyo (7'), Sancris (48'), Matos (51'), Nino (89')
Mar 16, 2024 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 31
Burgos
1-1
Levante
Sancris (23')
Arroyo (50'), Nino (57'), Appin (64'), Atienza (90+1')
Brugui (72')
Fabricio (65'), Munoz (90+1'), Maras (90+2')
Mar 24, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 32
Huesca
3-0
Burgos
Pulido (11'), Zorrilla (55'), Kortajarena (86')
Mar 29, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 33
Burgos
0-0
Espanyol
Curro (11'), Nino (39'), Antonio Caro (45+2'), Matos (68')
Bolo (12')
Bare (11'), Milla (53'), Gragera (78')
Apr 7, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 34
Villarreal II
2-1
Burgos
Navarro Badenes (15'), Fores (42')
Romero (24'), Iniguez (36'), Pascual (90+5')
Nino (84')
Elgezabal (40')
Apr 14, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 35
Burgos
2-1
Racing
Martin (8'), Curro (90+9' pen.)
Atienza (10'), Montiel (42'), Nino (65'), Elgezabal (87')
Carlos Arana (23')
Hernando (83'), Sanchez (90+7')
Apr 21, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 36
Mirandes
2-1
Burgos
La Gumina (60' pen.), Martin (66')
Marton (16'), Reina (90+3')
Arroyo (55')
Nino (15'), Elgezabal (70'), Espiau (78'), Sancris (90+7')
Apr 27, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 37
Burgos
2-2
Amorebieta
Nino (8'), Curro (47')
Grego (4'), Montiel (12'), Munoz (59'), Ojeda (90+7')
Morcillo (77', 79')
Lasure (35'), Moran (44'), Rodriguez (90+14')
May 5, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 38
Zaragoza
1-3
Burgos
Grau (45+1')
Gamez (21')
Montiel (28'), Curro (46'), Sancris (84')
Gonzalez (55')
May 10, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 39
Burgos
1-2
Eldense
Appin (24')
Sancris (68'), Ojeda (90+5')
Soberon (5' pen.), Ortuno (44')
Ortuno (45+4'), Ortuno (67'), Capo (73'), Timor (88')
May 18, 2024 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 40
FC Andorra
1-0
Burgos
Karrika (90+4')
Orellana (47'), Vila (78')

Elgezabal (6')
May 26, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 41
Burgos
1-1
Tenerife
Mellot (86' og.)
Matos (68'), Antonio Caro (76'), Arroyo (83')
Gallego (28' pen.)
Mellot (73'), Gallego (81'), Gonzalez (90+4')
Jun 2, 2024
3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 42
Alcorcon  
vs.
  Burgos
Segunda Division
Aug 13, 2023 4pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 1
Burgos
1-1
Huesca
Curro (35' pen.)
Munoz (39'), Nino (41')
Vilarrasa (10')
Nieto (35'), Kortajarena (41'), Balboa (80'), Pulido (90+7')
Aug 19, 2023 6.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 2
Levante
3-2
Burgos
Cantero (45+3'), Lozano (45+6'), Bouldini (60')
Femenias (45'), Lozano (45'), Postigo (71'), Munoz (90+9')
Espiau (45'), Curro (71' pen.)
Elgezabal (14'), Espiau (70'), Munoz (82')
Aug 26, 2023 4pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 3
Burgos
1-0
Real Oviedo
Nino (14')
Grego (45+4'), Nino (71'), Matos (88'), Curro (90+1')

Seoane (9'), Costas (34'), Calvo (60')
Seoane (40')
Sep 2, 2023 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 4
Sporting Gijon
2-1
Burgos
Otero (18'), Queipo (90+8')
Varane (77')
Curro (59')
Munoz (23')
Sep 9, 2023 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 5
Burgos
1-0
Eibar
Curro (65' pen.)
Atienza (27'), Matos (48')

Berrocal (55'), Zidane (61'), Gutierrez (63')
Berrocal (90+3')
Sep 16, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 6
Albacete
2-1
Burgos
Quiles (3' pen.), Glauder (53')
Olaetxea (76')
Nino (60')
Saveljich (45+1'), Martin (86')
Sep 23, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 7
Burgos
4-0
Elche
Curro (38' pen., 45+3'), Ojeda (66'), Bermejo (88')
Antonio Caro (16'), Espiau (23'), Appin (81')

Fernandez (45+2')
Oct 1, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 8
Valladolid
3-0
Burgos
Maranhao (6'), Monchu (41'), Meseguer (68')
Escudero (71'), Rosa (74')

Ojeda (53'), Munoz (69')
Oct 4, 2023 8.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 9
Burgos
1-0
Leganes
Curro (1')
Martin (36'), Cordoba (45+2'), Appin (58'), Atienza (70'), Curro (90+6')

Neyou (33'), de la Fuente (66'), Garcia (86')
Cisse (61')
Oct 8, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 10
Tenerife
2-1
Burgos
Lopez (64'), Gallego (69' pen.)
Dauda (37'), Corredera (42')
Dauda (44')
Curro (77' pen.)
Andy (15'), Cordoba (45+4'), Elgezabal (56'), Munoz (67')
Oct 15, 2023 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 11
Burgos
3-2
Villarreal II
Matos (50'), Bermejo (63'), Grego (89')
Ferrari (74', 90+5')
Ontiveros (26'), Fores (59'), Ferrari (81'), Pascual (87')
Oct 22, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 12
Racing
3-0
Burgos
Fernandez (32'), Mantilla (50'), Zenitagoia (77')
Morante (61')

Saveljich (31'), Grego (72'), Appin (86')
Oct 30, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 13
Burgos
1-1
Zaragoza
Matos (90+3')
Matos (81'), Navarro (90+1')
Mollejo (38')
Bakis (26'), Mollejo (45+3')
Nov 5, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 14
Eldense
2-0
Burgos
Chapela (14'), Clemente (81')
Timor (40'), Clemente (89')

Grego (71'), Elgezabal (82')
Nov 12, 2023 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 15
Burgos
4-2
Alcorcon
Ojeda (53'), Nino (56'), Elgezabal (61'), Sancris (70')
Gonzalez (90+9')
Lara (8'), Addai (19')
Nov 19, 2023 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 16
Racing de Ferrol
1-1
Burgos
Gimenez (71')
Cubero (84')
Nino (90+6')
Atienza (45'), Munoz (48'), Matos (51'), Gonzalez (58'), Sancris (67')
Nov 25, 2023 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 17
Burgos
0-0
FC Andorra
Elgezabal (67')
Petxa (86')
Dec 3, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 18
Amorebieta
0-1
Burgos

Garreta (77'), Mujika (90+2'), H. (90+3')
Garreta (44' og.)
Dec 9, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 19
Burgos
0-0
Mirandes
Grego (50'), Elgezabal (79'), Sancris (80')
Reina (31'), Tachi (40'), Marton (55'), Lachuer (90+1')
Dec 16, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 20
Cartagena
0-3
Burgos

Gonzalo (21'), Alcala (23'), Calero (40'), Calero (40'), Fontan (55'), Munoz (61')
Bermejo (6', 63'), Matos (73')
Matos (76')
Dec 19, 2023 8.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 21
Espanyol
3-3
Burgos
Braithwaite (20'), Gomez (64'), Puado (81')
Bare (45+1'), Puado (57'), Gil (88')
Appin (12'), Grego (45+5'), Curro (75')
Grego (15'), Curro (45+1')
Jan 13, 2024 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 22
Burgos
1-0
Valladolid
Martin (4')
Antonio Caro (63'), Bolo (64'), Sancris (69'), Nino (73'), Lopez (90+5'), Curro (90+6')

Sanchez (90+6')
Jan 22, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 23
Leganes
2-0
Burgos
Garcia (14', 20')

Antonio Caro (19'), Bolo (20'), Matos (23')
Jan 28, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 24
Burgos
2-1
Albacete
Nino (8'), Curro (84')
Curro (87')
Rodriguez (38')
Olaetxea (24')
Feb 2, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 25
Elche
2-0
Burgos
Bigas (59'), Mourad (90+9' pen.)
Fernandez (18'), Febas (86')
Feb 11, 2024 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 26
Burgos
2-0
Racing de Ferrol
Ojeda (14'), Gonzalez (39')

Bernal (23')
Feb 17, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 27
Real Oviedo
5-0
Burgos
Moyano (14', 45+1', 51'), Seoane (42'), Baston (89' pen.)
Dubasin (35'), Moyano (67')
Feb 25, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 28
Burgos
1-0
Sporting Gijon
Ojeda (29')
Atienza (57'), Elgezabal (63'), Arroyo (72'), Matos (75'), Curro (81'), Montiel (90+2')

Mendez (25'), Otero (55')
Mar 2, 2024 8.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 29
Burgos
3-0
Cartagena
Curro (35', 71'), Bermejo (90+8')
Curro (25'), Appin (40'), Elgezabal (51')
Montiel (80')

Fontan (45')
Mar 10, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 30
Eibar
0-1
Burgos

Aketxe (71'), Pereira (89')
Nolaskoain (82' og.)
Arroyo (7'), Sancris (48'), Matos (51'), Nino (89')
Mar 16, 2024 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 31
Burgos
1-1
Levante
Sancris (23')
Arroyo (50'), Nino (57'), Appin (64'), Atienza (90+1')
Brugui (72')
Fabricio (65'), Munoz (90+1'), Maras (90+2')
Mar 24, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 32
Huesca
3-0
Burgos
Pulido (11'), Zorrilla (55'), Kortajarena (86')
Mar 29, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 33
Burgos
0-0
Espanyol
Curro (11'), Nino (39'), Antonio Caro (45+2'), Matos (68')
Bolo (12')
Bare (11'), Milla (53'), Gragera (78')
Apr 7, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 34
Villarreal II
2-1
Burgos
Navarro Badenes (15'), Fores (42')
Romero (24'), Iniguez (36'), Pascual (90+5')
Nino (84')
Elgezabal (40')
Apr 14, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 35
Burgos
2-1
Racing
Martin (8'), Curro (90+9' pen.)
Atienza (10'), Montiel (42'), Nino (65'), Elgezabal (87')
Carlos Arana (23')
Hernando (83'), Sanchez (90+7')
Apr 21, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 36
Mirandes
2-1
Burgos
La Gumina (60' pen.), Martin (66')
Marton (16'), Reina (90+3')
Arroyo (55')
Nino (15'), Elgezabal (70'), Espiau (78'), Sancris (90+7')
Apr 27, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 37
Burgos
2-2
Amorebieta
Nino (8'), Curro (47')
Grego (4'), Montiel (12'), Munoz (59'), Ojeda (90+7')
Morcillo (77', 79')
Lasure (35'), Moran (44'), Rodriguez (90+14')
May 5, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 38
Zaragoza
1-3
Burgos
Grau (45+1')
Gamez (21')
Montiel (28'), Curro (46'), Sancris (84')
Gonzalez (55')
May 10, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 39
Burgos
1-2
Eldense
Appin (24')
Sancris (68'), Ojeda (90+5')
Soberon (5' pen.), Ortuno (44')
Ortuno (45+4'), Ortuno (67'), Capo (73'), Timor (88')
May 18, 2024 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 40
FC Andorra
1-0
Burgos
Karrika (90+4')
Orellana (47'), Vila (78')

Elgezabal (6')
May 26, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 41
Burgos
1-1
Tenerife
Mellot (86' og.)
Matos (68'), Antonio Caro (76'), Arroyo (83')
Gallego (28' pen.)
Mellot (73'), Gallego (81'), Gonzalez (90+4')
Jun 2, 2024
3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 42
Alcorcon  
vs.
  Burgos
Copa del Rey
Nov 2, 2023 7.30pm
Copa del Rey First Round
Hercules
1-2
Burgos
Grego (35' og.)
Josema (60'), Nolan (83'), N'Djoli (90+3')
Nino (19'), Lopez (51')
Elgezabal (77'), Badiashile (89'), Gonzalez (90'), Munoz (90+3')
Dec 6, 2023 3pm
Copa del Rey Second Round
Arenteiro
1-3
Burgos
Ramos Fuentes (20')
Ramon Alvarez (90')
Bermejo (8', 44'), Appin (54')
Elgezabal (42')
Jan 7, 2024 11am
Copa del Rey Round of 32
Burgos
0-3
Mallorca

Sancris (68')
Gonzalez (63'), Larin (74'), Prats (81')
Sanchez (58'), Van der Heyden (68')
rhs 2.0
Today's games header
Tables header RHS
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Real ValladolidValladolid412191150341672
2Leganes411914854272771
3EibarEibar412081368452368
4Espanyol411618756401666
5Real Oviedo4117131152351764
6Racing de SantanderRacing411810136354964
7Sporting GijonSporting Gijon411711135042862
8ElcheElche411611144344-159
9Racing Club de FerrolRacing de Ferrol411514124951-259
10Levante41131994945458
11Burgos411610155153-258
12TenerifeTenerife411411163640-453
13CartagenaCartagena41149183748-1151
14Real ZaragozaZaragoza411214154141050
15Albacete411214154955-650
16Eldense411214154655-950
17Huesca411115153633348
18MirandesMirandes411113174655-946
19Amorebieta411112183752-1545
20AlcorconAlcorcon411013183152-2143
21FC AndorraFC Andorra411010213253-2140
22Villarreal II411010214062-2240


Sports Mole provides in-depth previews and predictions for every match from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football.
Argentina's Lionel Messi kisses the World Cup trophy after collecting the Golden Ball award on December 18, 2022Sign up for our FREE daily preview newsletter direct to your inbox!