MX23RW : Tuesday, May 28 01:21:23| >> :600:288924:288924:

Blackpool: 2023-24

Select Season:
Aug 5, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 1
Blackpool
2-0
Burton Albion
Lavery (19', 25')
Beesley (14'), Norburn (32'), Connolly (66'), Dougall (89')

Brayford (6')
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
EFL Cup First Round
Derby
0-2
Blackpool

Forsyth (55')
Beesley (7', 32')
Trybull (84'), O'Donnell (88')
Aug 12, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 2
Exeter
0-0
Blackpool
Carroll (14'), Caldwell (15'), Scott (82')
Hamilton (51')
Aug 15, 2023 7.45pm
League One Gameweek 3
Blackpool
0-0
Port Vale
Carey (24')
Jones (88')
Aug 19, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 4
Blackpool
0-0
Leyton Orient
Turns (54'), El Mizouni (83'), Graham (90+3'), Sotiriou (90+4')
Aug 26, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 5
Lincoln
3-0
Blackpool
Mandroiu (7' pen.), Erhahon (40'), Bishop (73' pen.)
Jensen (53')

Norburn (70')
Norburn (72')
Aug 29, 2023 7.45pm
EFL Cup Second Round
Wolves
5-0
Blackpool
Kalajdzic (10'), Silva (25'), Doherty (60', 66'), Frazer (83')
Kalajdzic (40')

Weir (57')
Sep 2, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 6
Blackpool
2-1
Wigan
Rhodes (4'), Dougall (90+4')
Pennington (31'), Weir (37'), Virtue (65')
Magennis (89')
McManaman (52'), Lang (70'), Humphrys (90+9')
Sep 5, 2023 7pm
EFL Trophy Group Stage
Barrow
0-2
Blackpool
Carey (44'), Kouassi (85')
Tharme (35'), Thompson (83')
Sep 16, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 8
Wycombe
2-0
Blackpool
Vokes (13'), Hanlan (46')
Hanlan (41'), Scowen (64'), Botts (70'), Forino-Joseph (90+2')

Casey (59')
Sep 23, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 9
Blackpool
4-1
Reading
Rhodes (20' pen., 31', 51'), Kouassi (27')
Husband (78' og.)
Hutchinson (52')
Sep 30, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 10
Barnsley
0-1
Blackpool

O'Keeffe (23')
Rhodes (24' pen.)
Weir (52'), Grimshaw (59'), Norburn (63'), Dougall (71'), Husband (82'), Morgan (90+5'), Connolly (90+5')
Oct 3, 2023 7.45pm
League One Gameweek 11
Blackpool
1-3
Derby
Dougall (73')
Connolly (30')
Smith (54'), Collins (71'), Waghorn (89')
Forsyth (32')
Oct 7, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 12
Charlton
2-2
Blackpool
May (81'), Taylor (83')
Tedic (17'), Campbell (68')
Rhodes (34'), Dembele (70')
Thompson (45'), Husband (68'), Pennington (76')
Oct 10, 2023 7pm
EFL Trophy Group Stage
Blackpool
5-2
Liverpool U21s
Morgan (45+3'), Kouassi (46', 75', 89'), Lyons (90+6')
Oakley-Boothe (27'), Kouassi (84')
Glatzel (30'), Musialowski (66')
Mrozek (45+1'), McConnell (90+5')
Oct 14, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 13
Blackpool
3-0
Stevenage
Rhodes (38'), Dale (60'), Hamilton (78')
Carey (43')

Presley (7'), Thompson (13'), Vancooten (53')
Oct 21, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 14
Oxford Utd
1-1
Blackpool
Leigh (36')
Rhodes (90+2')
Oakley-Boothe (31'), Dougall (48'), Dale (76'), Husband (90+7'), Rhodes (90+4')
Oct 24, 2023 7.45pm
League One Gameweek 15
Blackpool
3-2
Cheltenham
Lavery (18'), Rhodes (32'), Dembele (41')
Goodwin (44', 86')
Long (36'), Freestone (75')
Oct 28, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 16
Blackpool
2-4
Peterborough
Dougall (60'), Carey (64')
Husband (35'), Critchley (36'), Dougall (57')
Casey (46')
Poku (16'), Burrows (47'), Jade-Jones (58'), Mason-Clark (90+2')
Burrows (45+5'), Knight (61'), Katongo (75')
Nov 1, 2023 7.45pm
League One Gameweek 7
Fleetwood
3-3
Blackpool
Omochere (13'), Marriott (17', 90')
Earl (54'), Vela (71')
Carey (48', 51'), Lavery (66')
Pennington (17'), Lavery (65'), Dougall (77')
Nov 4, 2023 5.45pm
FA Cup First Round
Bromley
0-2
Blackpool

Whitely (59')
Lavery (5'), Dembele (28')
O'Donnell (73'), Dembele (81')
Nov 11, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 17
Bolton
1-0
Blackpool
Thomason (74')
Sheehan (21'), Evatt (22'), Maghoma (36'), Baxter (77'), Cogley (78'), Santos (80')

Thompson (57')
Nov 14, 2023 7pm
EFL Trophy Group Stage
Blackpool
2-1
Morecambe
Beesley (21', 46')
Miles (41'), Mariette (45')
Rawson (90+2')
Slew (50')
Nov 18, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 18
Blackpool
4-0
Shrewsbury
Rhodes (19' pen.), Beesley (33', 82'), Joseph (74')

Bennett (20')
Nov 25, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 19
Portsmouth
0-4
Blackpool

Lane (10'), Mousinho (11'), Norris (56'), Morrell (58'), Saydee (60')
Morrell (63')
Dale (8'), Beesley (56'), Hamilton (74'), Morgan (87')
Dougall (23'), Rhodes (52'), Grimshaw (55')
Nov 28, 2023 7.45pm
League One Gameweek 20
Blackpool
1-2
Northampton
Rhodes (65')
Bowie (31'), Hoskins (75')
Bowie (31'), Brady (32'), Odimayo (34'), Hoskins (64'), Sowerby (86')
Dec 5, 2023 7pm
EFL Trophy Second Round
Blackpool
2-1
Barnsley
Dale (50'), Beesley (62')
McAtee (41')
Watters (90+5')
Dec 9, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 21
Blackpool
3-0
Carlisle
Lyons (22'), Rhodes (67', 90+5')

Barclay (5'), McGeouch (43'), Robinson (88')
Dec 16, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 22
Cambridge
2-1
Blackpool
Kachunga (32'), Ahadme (44' pen.)
Andrew (34'), Digby (56'), Kachunga (70'), Stevens (83'), Brophy (90'), (90')
Digby (79')
Rhodes (25')
Beesley (17'), Grimshaw (43'), Norburn (78')
Dec 19, 2023 7.45pm
FA Cup Second Round
Blackpool
3-0
Forest Green
Dale (18'), Gabriel (75'), Ekpiteta (84')

Welch (82')
Dec 23, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 23
Blackpool
3-1
Bristol Rovers
Norburn (21'), Beesley (46'), Rhodes (82')
Connolly (38'), Pennington (50')
Marquis (25')
Dec 26, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 24
Burton Albion
1-0
Blackpool
Kamwa (10')
Kamwa (21'), Oshilaja (28')

Norburn (57')
Dec 29, 2023 7.45pm
League One Gameweek 25
Port Vale
3-0
Blackpool
Garrity (39'), Wilson (57'), Smith (80')
Devine (55')

Morgan (18'), Connolly (31')
Jan 1, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 26
Blackpool
2-0
Lincoln
Casey (29'), Hamilton (90+2')
Husband (8'), Rhodes (36'), Virtue (40')

Eyoma (28')
Jan 7, 2024 2pm
FA Cup Third Round
Nott'm Forest
2-2
Blackpool
Dominguez (39'), Gibbs-White (56')
Tavares (72')
Gabriel (25'), Morgan (27')
Husband (35'), Casey (45+3'), Morgan (71'), Connolly (78'), Grimshaw (90+4')
Jan 10, 2024 7pm
EFL Trophy Third Round
Blackpool
2-1
Burton Albion
Virtue (4'), Ekpiteta (67')
Dale (90+5')
Scott (71')
Brayford (69'), Sweeney (90+7')
Jan 13, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 28
Blackpool
2-0
Exeter
Morgan (39', 49')
Morgan (42'), Coulson (58'), Connolly (78'), Virtue (86')

Hartridge (8'), Cole (27'), Sweeney (35'), Aitchison (41'), Diabate (90+2')
Jan 17, 2024 7.45pm
FA Cup Third Round Replays
Blackpool
2-3
Nott'm Forest
Morgan (61'), Joseph (78')
Husband (89'), Morgan (90+7'), Norburn (106'), Ekpiteta (109')
Omobamidele (16'), Danilo (46'), Wood (110')
Murillo (35'), Dominguez (90+7'), Danilo (90'), Yates (90+4'), Wood (116'), Montiel (120+3')
Jan 20, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 29
Bristol Rovers
1-2
Blackpool
Martin (24')
Crama (40'), Taylor (46'), Taylor (46'), Marquis (81'), Evans (83'), Collins (90+5')
Hamilton (5'), Dembele (19')
O'Donnell (50'), Gabriel (79'), Norburn (84')
Jan 27, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 30
Blackpool
1-1
Charlton
Dembele (53')
Ekpiteta (89')
Ekpiteta (69' og.)
Edmonds-Green (13'), Dobson (60'), Maynard-Brewer (74'), Ness (80'), Thomas (88'), May (90+4')
Jan 30, 2024 7pm
EFL Trophy Quarter-Finals
Blackpool
0-0
Bolton
(Aggregate 0-0 | Blackpool win 5-4 on penalties)
Connolly (27')
Santos (5'), Thomason (87')
Feb 3, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 31
Stevenage
1-0
Blackpool
Forster-Caskey (85')
Evans (46'), Butler (74'), Piergianni (89')

Kouassi (45'), Dembele (79'), Husband (85')
Feb 10, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 32
Blackpool
1-1
Oxford Utd
Pennington (18')
Lavery (23'), Husband (51'), Byers (87')
Harris (21')
Long (54')
Feb 13, 2024 7.45pm
League One Gameweek 33
Cheltenham
2-0
Blackpool
Bonds (31', 85')
Freestone (19'), Taylor (39'), Ferry (52'), Kinsella (65')

Casey (68'), Morgan (90+6'), Gabriel (90+7')
Feb 17, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 34
Peterborough
1-2
Blackpool
Kyprianou (39')
Randall (45')
Lavery (56' pen.), Dembele (90+1')
Norburn (62'), Lavery (76'), Virtue (86'), Gabriel (90+6')
Feb 20, 2024 8pm
EFL Trophy Semi-Finals
Blackpool
0-3
Peterborough

Connolly (51'), O'Donnell (79')
Mothersille (37'), Burrows (80' pen., 90+3')
Fuchs (67')
Feb 24, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 35
Blackpool
4-1
Bolton
Beesley (16', 68' pen.), Ekpiteta (27'), Gabriel (84')
Grimshaw (61')
Thomason (9')
Mendes Gomes (30'), Jones (51')
Santos (66')
Feb 27, 2024 7.45pm
League One Gameweek 27
Leyton Orient
1-0
Blackpool
O'Neill (52')
El Mizouni (74')

Gabriel (35'), Connolly (67')
Mar 2, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 36
Shrewsbury
0-2
Blackpool

Udoh (45'), Hinchy (52')
Dembele (43'), Coulson (84')
Byers (25')
Mar 9, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 37
Blackpool
0-0
Portsmouth
Norburn (46')
Rhodes (43')
Peart-Harris (29'), Sparkes (52'), Moxon (66'), Saydee (76')
Mar 12, 2024 7.45pm
League One Gameweek 38
Northampton
0-1
Blackpool

Sowerby (5')
Mar 16, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 39
Wigan
1-0
Blackpool
Smith (26')
Adeeko (22'), Maloney (23'), Hughes (45'), Jones (49')

Byers (42'), Pennington (62')
Mar 29, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 41
Derby
1-0
Blackpool
Adams (40')
Sibley (90+4')

Dembele (33'), Critchley (34'), Coulson (60'), Norburn (64')
Apr 1, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 42
Blackpool
0-0
Wycombe
Norburn (14'), Gabriel (75')
Low (20')
Apr 6, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 43
Blackpool
1-0
Cambridge
Carey (30')

Bennett (32'), Digby (45+2')
Apr 9, 2024 7.45pm
League One Gameweek 40
Blackpool
1-0
Fleetwood
Beesley (22')
Coulson (77'), Lavery (82')

Wiredu (67'), Lawal (82'), Lynch (86')
Apr 13, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 44
Carlisle
0-1
Blackpool

Harris (83')
Dembele (1')
Apr 20, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 45
Blackpool
3-2
Barnsley
Carey (12'), Husband (45+3'), Coulson (47')
Coulson (63'), Dembele (69')
McAtee (67'), Phillips (90+4')
Kane (11'), Phillips (84'), Williams (90+6'), Williams (90+6')
Apr 27, 2024 12.30pm
League One Gameweek 46
Reading
3-2
Blackpool
Smith (45+2'), Knibbs (68'), Azeez (71')
Wareham (90+6')
Dembele (4'), Gabriel (90+2')
League One
Aug 5, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 1
Blackpool
2-0
Burton Albion
Lavery (19', 25')
Beesley (14'), Norburn (32'), Connolly (66'), Dougall (89')

Brayford (6')
Aug 12, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 2
Exeter
0-0
Blackpool
Carroll (14'), Caldwell (15'), Scott (82')
Hamilton (51')
Aug 15, 2023 7.45pm
League One Gameweek 3
Blackpool
0-0
Port Vale
Carey (24')
Jones (88')
Aug 19, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 4
Blackpool
0-0
Leyton Orient
Turns (54'), El Mizouni (83'), Graham (90+3'), Sotiriou (90+4')
Aug 26, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 5
Lincoln
3-0
Blackpool
Mandroiu (7' pen.), Erhahon (40'), Bishop (73' pen.)
Jensen (53')

Norburn (70')
Norburn (72')
Sep 2, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 6
Blackpool
2-1
Wigan
Rhodes (4'), Dougall (90+4')
Pennington (31'), Weir (37'), Virtue (65')
Magennis (89')
McManaman (52'), Lang (70'), Humphrys (90+9')
Sep 16, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 8
Wycombe
2-0
Blackpool
Vokes (13'), Hanlan (46')
Hanlan (41'), Scowen (64'), Botts (70'), Forino-Joseph (90+2')

Casey (59')
Sep 23, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 9
Blackpool
4-1
Reading
Rhodes (20' pen., 31', 51'), Kouassi (27')
Husband (78' og.)
Hutchinson (52')
Sep 30, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 10
Barnsley
0-1
Blackpool

O'Keeffe (23')
Rhodes (24' pen.)
Weir (52'), Grimshaw (59'), Norburn (63'), Dougall (71'), Husband (82'), Morgan (90+5'), Connolly (90+5')
Oct 3, 2023 7.45pm
League One Gameweek 11
Blackpool
1-3
Derby
Dougall (73')
Connolly (30')
Smith (54'), Collins (71'), Waghorn (89')
Forsyth (32')
Oct 7, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 12
Charlton
2-2
Blackpool
May (81'), Taylor (83')
Tedic (17'), Campbell (68')
Rhodes (34'), Dembele (70')
Thompson (45'), Husband (68'), Pennington (76')
Oct 14, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 13
Blackpool
3-0
Stevenage
Rhodes (38'), Dale (60'), Hamilton (78')
Carey (43')

Presley (7'), Thompson (13'), Vancooten (53')
Oct 21, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 14
Oxford Utd
1-1
Blackpool
Leigh (36')
Rhodes (90+2')
Oakley-Boothe (31'), Dougall (48'), Dale (76'), Husband (90+7'), Rhodes (90+4')
Oct 24, 2023 7.45pm
League One Gameweek 15
Blackpool
3-2
Cheltenham
Lavery (18'), Rhodes (32'), Dembele (41')
Goodwin (44', 86')
Long (36'), Freestone (75')
Oct 28, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 16
Blackpool
2-4
Peterborough
Dougall (60'), Carey (64')
Husband (35'), Critchley (36'), Dougall (57')
Casey (46')
Poku (16'), Burrows (47'), Jade-Jones (58'), Mason-Clark (90+2')
Burrows (45+5'), Knight (61'), Katongo (75')
Nov 1, 2023 7.45pm
League One Gameweek 7
Fleetwood
3-3
Blackpool
Omochere (13'), Marriott (17', 90')
Earl (54'), Vela (71')
Carey (48', 51'), Lavery (66')
Pennington (17'), Lavery (65'), Dougall (77')
Nov 11, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 17
Bolton
1-0
Blackpool
Thomason (74')
Sheehan (21'), Evatt (22'), Maghoma (36'), Baxter (77'), Cogley (78'), Santos (80')

Thompson (57')
Nov 18, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 18
Blackpool
4-0
Shrewsbury
Rhodes (19' pen.), Beesley (33', 82'), Joseph (74')

Bennett (20')
Nov 25, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 19
Portsmouth
0-4
Blackpool

Lane (10'), Mousinho (11'), Norris (56'), Morrell (58'), Saydee (60')
Morrell (63')
Dale (8'), Beesley (56'), Hamilton (74'), Morgan (87')
Dougall (23'), Rhodes (52'), Grimshaw (55')
Nov 28, 2023 7.45pm
League One Gameweek 20
Blackpool
1-2
Northampton
Rhodes (65')
Bowie (31'), Hoskins (75')
Bowie (31'), Brady (32'), Odimayo (34'), Hoskins (64'), Sowerby (86')
Dec 9, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 21
Blackpool
3-0
Carlisle
Lyons (22'), Rhodes (67', 90+5')

Barclay (5'), McGeouch (43'), Robinson (88')
Dec 16, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 22
Cambridge
2-1
Blackpool
Kachunga (32'), Ahadme (44' pen.)
Andrew (34'), Digby (56'), Kachunga (70'), Stevens (83'), Brophy (90'), (90')
Digby (79')
Rhodes (25')
Beesley (17'), Grimshaw (43'), Norburn (78')
Dec 23, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 23
Blackpool
3-1
Bristol Rovers
Norburn (21'), Beesley (46'), Rhodes (82')
Connolly (38'), Pennington (50')
Marquis (25')
Dec 26, 2023 3pm
League One Gameweek 24
Burton Albion
1-0
Blackpool
Kamwa (10')
Kamwa (21'), Oshilaja (28')

Norburn (57')
Dec 29, 2023 7.45pm
League One Gameweek 25
Port Vale
3-0
Blackpool
Garrity (39'), Wilson (57'), Smith (80')
Devine (55')

Morgan (18'), Connolly (31')
Jan 1, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 26
Blackpool
2-0
Lincoln
Casey (29'), Hamilton (90+2')
Husband (8'), Rhodes (36'), Virtue (40')

Eyoma (28')
Jan 13, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 28
Blackpool
2-0
Exeter
Morgan (39', 49')
Morgan (42'), Coulson (58'), Connolly (78'), Virtue (86')

Hartridge (8'), Cole (27'), Sweeney (35'), Aitchison (41'), Diabate (90+2')
Jan 20, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 29
Bristol Rovers
1-2
Blackpool
Martin (24')
Crama (40'), Taylor (46'), Taylor (46'), Marquis (81'), Evans (83'), Collins (90+5')
Hamilton (5'), Dembele (19')
O'Donnell (50'), Gabriel (79'), Norburn (84')
Jan 27, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 30
Blackpool
1-1
Charlton
Dembele (53')
Ekpiteta (89')
Ekpiteta (69' og.)
Edmonds-Green (13'), Dobson (60'), Maynard-Brewer (74'), Ness (80'), Thomas (88'), May (90+4')
Feb 3, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 31
Stevenage
1-0
Blackpool
Forster-Caskey (85')
Evans (46'), Butler (74'), Piergianni (89')

Kouassi (45'), Dembele (79'), Husband (85')
Feb 10, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 32
Blackpool
1-1
Oxford Utd
Pennington (18')
Lavery (23'), Husband (51'), Byers (87')
Harris (21')
Long (54')
Feb 13, 2024 7.45pm
League One Gameweek 33
Cheltenham
2-0
Blackpool
Bonds (31', 85')
Freestone (19'), Taylor (39'), Ferry (52'), Kinsella (65')

Casey (68'), Morgan (90+6'), Gabriel (90+7')
Feb 17, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 34
Peterborough
1-2
Blackpool
Kyprianou (39')
Randall (45')
Lavery (56' pen.), Dembele (90+1')
Norburn (62'), Lavery (76'), Virtue (86'), Gabriel (90+6')
Feb 24, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 35
Blackpool
4-1
Bolton
Beesley (16', 68' pen.), Ekpiteta (27'), Gabriel (84')
Grimshaw (61')
Thomason (9')
Mendes Gomes (30'), Jones (51')
Santos (66')
Feb 27, 2024 7.45pm
League One Gameweek 27
Leyton Orient
1-0
Blackpool
O'Neill (52')
El Mizouni (74')

Gabriel (35'), Connolly (67')
Mar 2, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 36
Shrewsbury
0-2
Blackpool

Udoh (45'), Hinchy (52')
Dembele (43'), Coulson (84')
Byers (25')
Mar 9, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 37
Blackpool
0-0
Portsmouth
Norburn (46')
Rhodes (43')
Peart-Harris (29'), Sparkes (52'), Moxon (66'), Saydee (76')
Mar 12, 2024 7.45pm
League One Gameweek 38
Northampton
0-1
Blackpool

Sowerby (5')
Mar 16, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 39
Wigan
1-0
Blackpool
Smith (26')
Adeeko (22'), Maloney (23'), Hughes (45'), Jones (49')

Byers (42'), Pennington (62')
Mar 29, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 41
Derby
1-0
Blackpool
Adams (40')
Sibley (90+4')

Dembele (33'), Critchley (34'), Coulson (60'), Norburn (64')
Apr 1, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 42
Blackpool
0-0
Wycombe
Norburn (14'), Gabriel (75')
Low (20')
Apr 6, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 43
Blackpool
1-0
Cambridge
Carey (30')

Bennett (32'), Digby (45+2')
Apr 9, 2024 7.45pm
League One Gameweek 40
Blackpool
1-0
Fleetwood
Beesley (22')
Coulson (77'), Lavery (82')

Wiredu (67'), Lawal (82'), Lynch (86')
Apr 13, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 44
Carlisle
0-1
Blackpool

Harris (83')
Dembele (1')
Apr 20, 2024 3pm
League One Gameweek 45
Blackpool
3-2
Barnsley
Carey (12'), Husband (45+3'), Coulson (47')
Coulson (63'), Dembele (69')
McAtee (67'), Phillips (90+4')
Kane (11'), Phillips (84'), Williams (90+6'), Williams (90+6')
Apr 27, 2024 12.30pm
League One Gameweek 46
Reading
3-2
Blackpool
Smith (45+2'), Knibbs (68'), Azeez (71')
Wareham (90+6')
Dembele (4'), Gabriel (90+2')
EFL Cup
Aug 8, 2023 7.45pm
EFL Cup First Round
Derby
0-2
Blackpool

Forsyth (55')
Beesley (7', 32')
Trybull (84'), O'Donnell (88')
Aug 29, 2023 7.45pm
EFL Cup Second Round
Wolves
5-0
Blackpool
Kalajdzic (10'), Silva (25'), Doherty (60', 66'), Frazer (83')
Kalajdzic (40')

Weir (57')
EFL Trophy
Sep 5, 2023 7pm
EFL Trophy Group Stage
Barrow
0-2
Blackpool
Carey (44'), Kouassi (85')
Tharme (35'), Thompson (83')
Oct 10, 2023 7pm
EFL Trophy Group Stage
Blackpool
5-2
Liverpool U21s
Morgan (45+3'), Kouassi (46', 75', 89'), Lyons (90+6')
Oakley-Boothe (27'), Kouassi (84')
Glatzel (30'), Musialowski (66')
Mrozek (45+1'), McConnell (90+5')
Nov 14, 2023 7pm
EFL Trophy Group Stage
Blackpool
2-1
Morecambe
Beesley (21', 46')
Miles (41'), Mariette (45')
Rawson (90+2')
Slew (50')
Dec 5, 2023 7pm
EFL Trophy Second Round
Blackpool
2-1
Barnsley
Dale (50'), Beesley (62')
McAtee (41')
Watters (90+5')
Jan 10, 2024 7pm
EFL Trophy Third Round
Blackpool
2-1
Burton Albion
Virtue (4'), Ekpiteta (67')
Dale (90+5')
Scott (71')
Brayford (69'), Sweeney (90+7')
Jan 30, 2024 7pm
EFL Trophy Quarter-Finals
Blackpool
0-0
Bolton
(Aggregate 0-0 | Blackpool win 5-4 on penalties)
Connolly (27')
Santos (5'), Thomason (87')
Feb 20, 2024 8pm
EFL Trophy Semi-Finals
Blackpool
0-3
Peterborough

Connolly (51'), O'Donnell (79')
Mothersille (37'), Burrows (80' pen., 90+3')
Fuchs (67')
FA Cup
Nov 4, 2023 5.45pm
FA Cup First Round
Bromley
0-2
Blackpool

Whitely (59')
Lavery (5'), Dembele (28')
O'Donnell (73'), Dembele (81')
Dec 19, 2023 7.45pm
FA Cup Second Round
Blackpool
3-0
Forest Green
Dale (18'), Gabriel (75'), Ekpiteta (84')

Welch (82')
Jan 7, 2024 2pm
FA Cup Third Round
Nott'm Forest
2-2
Blackpool
Dominguez (39'), Gibbs-White (56')
Tavares (72')
Gabriel (25'), Morgan (27')
Husband (35'), Casey (45+3'), Morgan (71'), Connolly (78'), Grimshaw (90+4')
Jan 17, 2024 7.45pm
FA Cup Third Round Replays
Blackpool
2-3
Nott'm Forest
Morgan (61'), Joseph (78')
Husband (89'), Morgan (90+7'), Norburn (106'), Ekpiteta (109')
Omobamidele (16'), Danilo (46'), Wood (110')
Murillo (35'), Dominguez (90+7'), Danilo (90'), Yates (90+4'), Wood (116'), Montiel (120+3')
rhs 2.0
Today's games header
Tables header RHS
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
CPortsmouth462813578413797
3Bolton WanderersBolton462512986513587
4Peterborough UnitedPeterborough462591289612884
5Oxford UnitedOxford Utd4622111379562377
6Barnsley4621131282641876
7Lincoln CityLincoln4620141265402574
8Blackpool4621101565481773
9Stevenage4619141357461171
10Wycombe WanderersWycombe461714156055565
11Leyton Orient461811175355-265
12Wigan AthleticWigan462010166356762
13Exeter CityExeter461710194661-1561
14Northampton TownNorthampton46179205766-960
15Bristol Rovers46169215268-1657
16Charlton AthleticCharlton461120156465-153
17Reading461611196870-253
18Cambridge UnitedCambridge461212223961-2248
19Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury46139243567-3248
20Burton Albion461210243967-2846
RCheltenham TownCheltenham46128264165-2444
RFleetwood TownFleetwood461013234972-2343
RPort Vale461011254174-3341
RCarlisle UnitedCarlisle4679304181-4030


Sports Mole provides in-depth previews and predictions for every match from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football.
Argentina's Lionel Messi kisses the World Cup trophy after collecting the Golden Ball award on December 18, 2022Sign up for our FREE daily preview newsletter direct to your inbox!