MX23RW : Tuesday, April 23 16:41:49| >> :300:86500:86500:

Stats Centre

NIFL Premiership Table

HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPTSPT
Championship Round
1LarneLarne 4101821103221180215987
2LinfieldLinfield 4020331102113081394284
3CliftonvilleCliftonville 41002001241211279423774
4CrusadersCrusaders 4101332003030161392264
5GlentoranGlentoran 4011120021401370432757
6ColeraineColeraine 411145010221214764-1746
Relegation Round
1Carrick RangersCarrick 420042101543015271-1947
2Dungannon SwiftsDungannon 430072100204006169-844
3Loughgall 410154002141035667-1142
4GlenavonGlenavon 410032003161034468-2437
5Ballymena UnitedBallymena 420050101443012967-3828
6Newry City AFC 400215002270042595-7017
 
Regular Season
1LarneLarne 33143046111051236248169175280
2LinfieldLinfield 331312471612232919253576354178
3CliftonvilleCliftonville 331133401411143316224773304370
4GlentoranGlentoran 3394448197452018168968373156
5CrusadersCrusaders 336462317103432191671055361955
6ColeraineColeraine 3365623245381833118144157-1641
7Loughgall 33431026327362427116165059-939
8Carrick RangersCarrick 33411115267462839115174365-2238
9GlenavonGlenavon 33538162151112439104194060-2034
10Dungannon SwiftsDungannon 334392731458253688175267-1532
11Ballymena UnitedBallymena 3322131330321173354242063-4319
12Newry City AFC 3303137374211154645242283-6117

Home Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Larne19153154134148
2Linfield18133250193142
3Cliftonville18123342142839
4Glentoran1995549212832
5Coleraine207672729-227
6Crusaders187472620625
7Dungannon197393433124
8Glenavon176381923-421
9Carrick1861111928-919
10Loughgall1953113136-518
11Ballymena1942131830-1214
12Newry City AFC180315842-343

Away Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Linfield19133331201142
2Larne1811612681839
3Crusaders19123435191639
4Cliftonville1911263728935
5Carrick198473343-1028
6Glentoran187472122-125
7Loughgall187382531-624
8Dungannon185582736-920
9Coleraine175482035-1519
10Glenavon2051142545-2016
11Ballymena1842121137-2614
12Newry City AFC1942131753-3614
rhs 2.0
Today's games header


Sports Mole provides in-depth previews and predictions for every match from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football.
Argentina's Lionel Messi kisses the World Cup trophy after collecting the Golden Ball award on December 18, 2022Sign up for our FREE daily preview newsletter direct to your inbox!