MX23RW : Monday, May 20 19:25:47| >> :600:168466:168466:

Villarreal: 2023-24

Select Season:
Jul 27, 2023 6pm
Club Friendlies 1 Club Friendlies
Feyenoord
1-1
Villarreal
Jahanbakhsh (52' pen.)
Paixao (17'), Jahanbakhsh (73'), Minteh (78')
Capoue (42')
Reina (51'), Femenia (74')
Aug 6, 2023 4pm
Club Friendlies 1 Club Friendlies
Newcastle
4-0
Villarreal
Murphy (6'), Barnes (62', 79'), Joelinton (76')
Barnes (21'), Longstaff (31'), Dummett (47')

Mandi (13'), Baena (27'), Lanchi (64')
Aug 13, 2023 6.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 1
Villarreal
1-2
Betis
Cuenca (61')
Mandi (70')
Perez (20'), Jose (90+5')
Iglesias (27'), Felipe (60'), Rodriguez (88')
Aug 18, 2023 6.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 2
Mallorca
0-1
Villarreal

Mascarell (2'), Valjent (73')
Moreno (62')
Terrats (45+5'), Brereton Diaz (45'), Baena (51'), Comesana (83')
Aug 27, 2023 4.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 3
Villarreal
3-4
Barcelona
Foyth (26'), Sorloth (40'), Baena (50')
Foyth (45+6'), Terrats (57'), Gabbia (80')
Gavi (12'), De Jong (15'), Torres (68'), Lewandowski (71')
Yamal (44'), Lewandowski (45+6'), Garcia (82')
Sep 1, 2023 6.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 4
Cadiz
3-1
Villarreal
Ramos (18'), Machis (30' pen., 50')
Ramos (19'), Alejo (23'), Hernandez (80'), Fali (82'), Alcaraz (86')
Sorloth (10')
Albiol (35'), Cuenca (53'), Baena (61'), Comesana (90+5')
Pedraza (22'), Setien (45+10')
Sep 17, 2023 3.15pm
La Liga Gameweek 5
Villarreal
2-1
Almeria
Moreno (45+5'), Sorloth (90+4')
Capoue (26'), Pino (90+2')
Akieme (44')
Embarba (53'), Chumi (84'), Puigmal (89')
Sep 21, 2023 5.45pm
Europa League Group Stage
Panathinaikos
2-0
Villarreal
Ioannidis (38'), Sporar (78')
Cantalapiedra (89')

Femenia (64'), Sorloth (74'), Baena (84'), Pedraza (87')
Sep 24, 2023 3.15pm
La Liga Gameweek 6
Rayo Vallecano
1-1
Villarreal
Perez (16')
Garcia (18'), Camello (63')
Sorloth (15')
Moreno (62'), Comesana (73')
Moreno (77')
Sep 27, 2023 6pm
La Liga Gameweek 7
Villarreal
1-2
Girona
Parejo (49' pen.)
Pino (16'), Baena (87'), Brereton Diaz (90+1')
Dovbyk (56'), Garcia (61')
Herrera (58'), Gutierrez (90+1')
Sep 30, 2023 1pm
La Liga Gameweek 8
Getafe
0-0
Villarreal
Rodriguez (30'), Greenwood (53')
Pedraza (5'), Jorgensen (62'), Pino (67'), Femenia (74')
Baena (23')
Oct 5, 2023 8pm
Europa League Group Stage
Villarreal
1-0
Rennes
Sorloth (36')
Pino (43'), Moreno (50'), Baena (54'), Pedraza (86')

Doue (27'), Truffert (58')
Oct 8, 2023 1pm
La Liga Gameweek 9
Villarreal
1-2
Las Palmas
Moreno (90+2')
Pino (45+1'), Parejo (68'), Capoue (90+10'), Akhomach (90+6')
Coco (45+2'), Cardona (51' pen.)
Park (68'), Rodriguez (72'), Kaba (90+5'), Cardona (90+4')
Oct 22, 2023 5.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 10
Villarreal
1-1
Alaves
Moreno (65' pen.)
Pedraza (9'), Sorloth (23'), Femenia (35'), Comesana (58')
Omorodion (48')
Guevara (14'), Sivera (33'), Abqar (36')
Oct 30, 2023 8pm
La Liga Gameweek 11
Granada
2-3
Villarreal
Sanchez (29'), Uzuni (34')
Moreno (18', 23'), Sorloth (28')
Baena (50'), Albiol (67'), Romero (73'), Parejo (90')
Nov 2, 2023 6pm
Copa del Rey First Round
Chiclana
0-5
Villarreal

A. (29')
Trigueros (19', 43', 72'), Pascual (31'), Baena (74')
Nov 5, 2023 5.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 12
Villarreal
2-3
Athletic Bilbao
Moreno (86'), Sorloth (87')
Gabbia (19'), Albiol (72'), Mandi (74'), Femenia (76')
Ruiz de Galarreta (2'), Williams (22'), Williams (30')
Williams (41'), de Marcos (44'), Garcia (89'), Ruiz de Galarreta (90+2')
Nov 9, 2023 5.45pm
Europa League Group Stage
M. Haifa
1-2
Villarreal
Seck (29')
Simic (38'), Refaelov (71'), Cafumana (85')
Baena (82'), Sorloth (86')
Sorloth (29'), Pacheta (30'), Altimira (69'), Moreno (75')
Nov 12, 2023 8pm
La Liga Gameweek 13
Atletico
3-1
Villarreal
Witsel (45+1'), Griezmann (80'), Lino (85')
Moreno (20')
Capoue (45+2'), Akhomach (77')
Nov 22, 2023 8pm
Copa del Rey Second Round
Zamora
1-2
Villarreal
Etxaburu (49')
Bolo (93'), Etxaburu (105+1'), Baena (111'), Morales (111')
Luis Morales (88', 96')
Baena (78'), Reina (120')
Nov 26, 2023 1pm
La Liga Gameweek 14
Villarreal
3-1
Osasuna
Luis Morales (57', 71', 80')
Catena (78')
Nov 30, 2023 8pm
Europa League Group Stage
Villarreal
3-2
Panathinaikos
Baena (29'), Comesana (34'), Luis Morales (47')
Akhomach (71'), Marcelino (72'), Comesana (89')
Palacios (66'), Ioannidis (81')
Perez (90+8')
Dec 3, 2023 5.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 15
Sevilla
1-1
Villarreal
Salas (75')
Sow (45+3'), Sanchez (52'), Rakitic (90+6')
Luis Morales (77')
Pedraza (45'), Marcelino (46'), Altimira (54'), Reina (90+8')
Dec 6, 2023 8pm
Europa League Group Stage
Villarreal
0-0
M. Haifa
Capoue (36'), Foyth (45+1'), Pedraza (62')
Refaelov (79'), Naor (90+2')
Dec 9, 2023 5.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 16
Villarreal
0-3
Real Sociedad

Capoue (22'), Pedraza (49')
Merino (38'), Zubimendi (41'), Kubo (45+4')
Zubimendi (60')
Dec 14, 2023 5.45pm
Europa League Group Stage
Rennes
2-3
Villarreal
Assignon (37'), Blas (79')
Wooh (9'), Bourigeaud (23'), Belocian (33'), Mandanda (45')
Moreno (36' pen.), Akhomach (62'), Parejo (80')
Albiol (18'), Moreno (36'), Parejo (90+1')
Dec 17, 2023 8pm
La Liga Gameweek 17
Real Madrid
4-1
Villarreal
Bellingham (25'), Rodrygo (37'), Diaz (64'), Modric (68')
Bellingham (67'), Tchouameni (83')
Luis Morales (54')
Altimira (67'), Akhomach (74'), Capoue (85')
Dec 20, 2023 8.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 18
Villarreal
3-2
Celta Vigo
Pedraza (13'), Mandi (40'), Parejo (48' pen.)
Baena (75'), Comesana (76')
Douvikas (52'), Strand Larsen (57')
Vazquez (46'), Mingueza (72'), Sanchez (82'), Douvikas (85')
Jan 2, 2024 8.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 19
Valencia
3-1
Villarreal
Yaremchuk (4'), Pepelu (27' pen., 57' pen.)
Gaya (63'), Lopez (74')
Moreno (73')
Bailly (37'), Marcelino (38'), Parejo (49'), Capoue (56'), Terrats (80'), Cuenca (90+2')
Jan 8, 2024 3.30pm
Copa del Rey Round of 32
Unionistas
1-1
Villarreal
Planas (87' pen.)
Camus (10'), Jimenez (62'), Mayor (110')
Akhomach (82')
Parejo (14'), Cuenca (73'), Comesana (86'), Sorloth (89'), Terrats (100'), Coquelin (108')
Jan 13, 2024 1pm
La Liga Gameweek 20
Las Palmas
3-0
Villarreal
Rodriguez (8', 63'), Herzog (51')
Suarez (15'), Munoz (16'), Herzog (34'), Cardona (43')

Altimira (1'), Baena (19'), Bailly (39')
Jan 20, 2024 3.15pm
La Liga Gameweek 21
Villarreal
1-1
Mallorca
Sorloth (45+1')
Sorloth (45'), Femenia (81')
Reina (62')
Llabres (90+1')
Larin (27'), Darder (83')
Jan 27, 2024 5.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 22
Barcelona
3-5
Villarreal
Gundogan (60'), Pedri (68'), Bailly (71' og.)
Romeu (33'), Lewandowski (68'), Xavi (70'), Araujo (89')
Moreno (41'), Akhomach (54'), Guedes (84'), Sorloth (90+9'), Luis Morales (90+12')
Baena (16'), Marcelino (17'), Bailly (68'), Mosquera (89'), Cuenca (90+4')
Feb 4, 2024 1pm
La Liga Gameweek 23
Villarreal
0-0
Cadiz
Coquelin (47'), Marcelino (48'), Comesana (67'), Baena (90+4')
Iza (69')
Feb 10, 2024 1pm
La Liga Gameweek 24
Alaves
1-1
Villarreal
Omorodion (25')
Garcia (90+2')
Cuenca (42')
Cuenca (44'), Sorloth (71')
Feb 16, 2024 8pm
La Liga Gameweek 25
Villarreal
1-1
Getafe
Moreno (56')
Maksimovic (24')
Iglesias (38')
Feb 23, 2024 8pm
La Liga Gameweek 26
Real Sociedad
1-3
Villarreal
Merino (86')
Le Normand (51'), Silva (62'), Zakharyan (69')
Comesana (17', 47'), Sorloth (90+5')
Jorgensen (60'), Mosquera (62'), Albiol (63'), Cuenca (88')
Mar 3, 2024 1pm
La Liga Gameweek 27
Villarreal
5-1
Granada
Sorloth (7', 19', 66'), Capoue (32'), Guedes (47')
Capoue (84')
Corbeanu (90+1')
Piatkowski (15'), Sanchez (70')
Mar 7, 2024 8pm
Europa League Round of 16 1st Leg
Marseille
4-0
Villarreal
Veretout (23'), Mosquera (28' og.), Aubameyang (42' pen., 59')
Merlin (13')

Mandi (9'), Comesana (45+1'), Moreno (52'), Cuenca (72')
Moreno (62')
Mar 10, 2024 8pm
La Liga Gameweek 28
Betis
2-3
Villarreal
Rodriguez (30'), Jose (45+2')
Avila (69'), Cardoso (90+1')
Avila (70')
Baena (40'), Sokratis (48' og.), Sorloth (67')
Traore (29'), Moreno (69'), Jorgensen (78')
Moreno (70')
Mar 14, 2024 5.45pm
Europa League Round of 16 2nd Leg
Villarreal
3-1
Marseille
Capoue (32'), Sorloth (54'), Mosquera (85')
Marcelino (19'), Coquelin (19'), Baena (90+2'), Mosquera (90+2')
Clauss (90+4')
Sarr (18'), Ounahi (48'), Merlin (69'), Kondogbia (84'), Lopez (90+3')
Mar 17, 2024 3.15pm
La Liga Gameweek 29
Villarreal
1-0
Valencia
Cuenca (54')
Femenia (12'), Coquelin (35'), Baena (41'), Cuenca (52'), Mandi (70')

Ozkacar (36')
Apr 1, 2024 8pm
La Liga Gameweek 30
Villarreal
1-2
Atletico
Sorloth (50')
Capoue (27'), Parejo (58'), Mosquera (90+3')
Witsel (9'), Niguez (87')
Griezmann (26'), Barrios (62'), Niguez (90+2')
Apr 14, 2024 5.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 31
Athletic Bilbao
1-1
Villarreal
Sancet (66')
Prados (10'), Williams (31'), Berchiche (90+4')
Parejo (90+5' pen.)
Albiol (34'), Comesana (35')
Comesana (46')
Apr 21, 2024 3.15pm
La Liga Gameweek 32
Almeria
1-2
Villarreal
Lozano (30')
Viera (73'), Ramazani (80')
Ramazani (87')
Akhomach (25'), Sorloth (90+2')
Akhomach (50'), Coquelin (59'), Jorgensen (62'), Femenia (88')
Apr 28, 2024 5.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 33
Villarreal
3-0
Rayo Vallecano
Sorloth (18', 74'), Mosquera (69')
Coquelin (77'), Albiol (90')

Ciss (78')
May 5, 2024 3.15pm
La Liga Gameweek 34
Celta Vigo
3-2
Villarreal
Aspas (22' pen.), Strand Larsen (39'), Douvikas (82')
Manquillo (25'), Rodriguez (33'), Swedberg (64'), Douvikas (77'), Douvikas (85')
Moreno (12'), Guedes (65')
Comesana (17')
May 11, 2024 3.15pm
La Liga Gameweek 35
Villarreal
3-2
Sevilla
Sorloth (30', 90+7'), Mosquera (84')
Cuenca (63'), Reina (76'), Ocampos (78'), Bailly (88')
En-Nesyri (26' pen., 44')
Kouassi (17'), Ocampos (70'), Salas (88'), Ramos (90+7'), Agoume (90+5')
May 14, 2024 9pm
La Liga Gameweek 36
Girona
0-1
Villarreal

Blind (36')
Traore (59')
Femenia (41'), Baena (43'), Traore (56'), Terrats (90+3')
Femenia (90+5')
May 19, 2024 6pm
La Liga Gameweek 37
Villarreal
4-4
Real Madrid
Sorloth (39', 48', 52', 56')
Moreno (45+5'), Traore (84'), Marcelino (90+1')
Guler (14', 45+2'), Joselu (30'), Vazquez (40')
Camavinga (66'), Ceballos (86')
May 25, 2024
8pm
La Liga
Aug 13, 2023 6.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 1
Villarreal
1-2
Betis
Cuenca (61')
Mandi (70')
Perez (20'), Jose (90+5')
Iglesias (27'), Felipe (60'), Rodriguez (88')
Aug 18, 2023 6.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 2
Mallorca
0-1
Villarreal

Mascarell (2'), Valjent (73')
Moreno (62')
Terrats (45+5'), Brereton Diaz (45'), Baena (51'), Comesana (83')
Aug 27, 2023 4.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 3
Villarreal
3-4
Barcelona
Foyth (26'), Sorloth (40'), Baena (50')
Foyth (45+6'), Terrats (57'), Gabbia (80')
Gavi (12'), De Jong (15'), Torres (68'), Lewandowski (71')
Yamal (44'), Lewandowski (45+6'), Garcia (82')
Sep 1, 2023 6.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 4
Cadiz
3-1
Villarreal
Ramos (18'), Machis (30' pen., 50')
Ramos (19'), Alejo (23'), Hernandez (80'), Fali (82'), Alcaraz (86')
Sorloth (10')
Albiol (35'), Cuenca (53'), Baena (61'), Comesana (90+5')
Pedraza (22'), Setien (45+10')
Sep 17, 2023 3.15pm
La Liga Gameweek 5
Villarreal
2-1
Almeria
Moreno (45+5'), Sorloth (90+4')
Capoue (26'), Pino (90+2')
Akieme (44')
Embarba (53'), Chumi (84'), Puigmal (89')
Sep 24, 2023 3.15pm
La Liga Gameweek 6
Rayo Vallecano
1-1
Villarreal
Perez (16')
Garcia (18'), Camello (63')
Sorloth (15')
Moreno (62'), Comesana (73')
Moreno (77')
Sep 27, 2023 6pm
La Liga Gameweek 7
Villarreal
1-2
Girona
Parejo (49' pen.)
Pino (16'), Baena (87'), Brereton Diaz (90+1')
Dovbyk (56'), Garcia (61')
Herrera (58'), Gutierrez (90+1')
Sep 30, 2023 1pm
La Liga Gameweek 8
Getafe
0-0
Villarreal
Rodriguez (30'), Greenwood (53')
Pedraza (5'), Jorgensen (62'), Pino (67'), Femenia (74')
Baena (23')
Oct 8, 2023 1pm
La Liga Gameweek 9
Villarreal
1-2
Las Palmas
Moreno (90+2')
Pino (45+1'), Parejo (68'), Capoue (90+10'), Akhomach (90+6')
Coco (45+2'), Cardona (51' pen.)
Park (68'), Rodriguez (72'), Kaba (90+5'), Cardona (90+4')
Oct 22, 2023 5.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 10
Villarreal
1-1
Alaves
Moreno (65' pen.)
Pedraza (9'), Sorloth (23'), Femenia (35'), Comesana (58')
Omorodion (48')
Guevara (14'), Sivera (33'), Abqar (36')
Oct 30, 2023 8pm
La Liga Gameweek 11
Granada
2-3
Villarreal
Sanchez (29'), Uzuni (34')
Moreno (18', 23'), Sorloth (28')
Baena (50'), Albiol (67'), Romero (73'), Parejo (90')
Nov 5, 2023 5.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 12
Villarreal
2-3
Athletic Bilbao
Moreno (86'), Sorloth (87')
Gabbia (19'), Albiol (72'), Mandi (74'), Femenia (76')
Ruiz de Galarreta (2'), Williams (22'), Williams (30')
Williams (41'), de Marcos (44'), Garcia (89'), Ruiz de Galarreta (90+2')
Nov 12, 2023 8pm
La Liga Gameweek 13
Atletico
3-1
Villarreal
Witsel (45+1'), Griezmann (80'), Lino (85')
Moreno (20')
Capoue (45+2'), Akhomach (77')
Nov 26, 2023 1pm
La Liga Gameweek 14
Villarreal
3-1
Osasuna
Luis Morales (57', 71', 80')
Catena (78')
Dec 3, 2023 5.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 15
Sevilla
1-1
Villarreal
Salas (75')
Sow (45+3'), Sanchez (52'), Rakitic (90+6')
Luis Morales (77')
Pedraza (45'), Marcelino (46'), Altimira (54'), Reina (90+8')
Dec 9, 2023 5.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 16
Villarreal
0-3
Real Sociedad

Capoue (22'), Pedraza (49')
Merino (38'), Zubimendi (41'), Kubo (45+4')
Zubimendi (60')
Dec 17, 2023 8pm
La Liga Gameweek 17
Real Madrid
4-1
Villarreal
Bellingham (25'), Rodrygo (37'), Diaz (64'), Modric (68')
Bellingham (67'), Tchouameni (83')
Luis Morales (54')
Altimira (67'), Akhomach (74'), Capoue (85')
Dec 20, 2023 8.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 18
Villarreal
3-2
Celta Vigo
Pedraza (13'), Mandi (40'), Parejo (48' pen.)
Baena (75'), Comesana (76')
Douvikas (52'), Strand Larsen (57')
Vazquez (46'), Mingueza (72'), Sanchez (82'), Douvikas (85')
Jan 2, 2024 8.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 19
Valencia
3-1
Villarreal
Yaremchuk (4'), Pepelu (27' pen., 57' pen.)
Gaya (63'), Lopez (74')
Moreno (73')
Bailly (37'), Marcelino (38'), Parejo (49'), Capoue (56'), Terrats (80'), Cuenca (90+2')
Jan 13, 2024 1pm
La Liga Gameweek 20
Las Palmas
3-0
Villarreal
Rodriguez (8', 63'), Herzog (51')
Suarez (15'), Munoz (16'), Herzog (34'), Cardona (43')

Altimira (1'), Baena (19'), Bailly (39')
Jan 20, 2024 3.15pm
La Liga Gameweek 21
Villarreal
1-1
Mallorca
Sorloth (45+1')
Sorloth (45'), Femenia (81')
Reina (62')
Llabres (90+1')
Larin (27'), Darder (83')
Jan 27, 2024 5.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 22
Barcelona
3-5
Villarreal
Gundogan (60'), Pedri (68'), Bailly (71' og.)
Romeu (33'), Lewandowski (68'), Xavi (70'), Araujo (89')
Moreno (41'), Akhomach (54'), Guedes (84'), Sorloth (90+9'), Luis Morales (90+12')
Baena (16'), Marcelino (17'), Bailly (68'), Mosquera (89'), Cuenca (90+4')
Feb 4, 2024 1pm
La Liga Gameweek 23
Villarreal
0-0
Cadiz
Coquelin (47'), Marcelino (48'), Comesana (67'), Baena (90+4')
Iza (69')
Feb 10, 2024 1pm
La Liga Gameweek 24
Alaves
1-1
Villarreal
Omorodion (25')
Garcia (90+2')
Cuenca (42')
Cuenca (44'), Sorloth (71')
Feb 16, 2024 8pm
La Liga Gameweek 25
Villarreal
1-1
Getafe
Moreno (56')
Maksimovic (24')
Iglesias (38')
Feb 23, 2024 8pm
La Liga Gameweek 26
Real Sociedad
1-3
Villarreal
Merino (86')
Le Normand (51'), Silva (62'), Zakharyan (69')
Comesana (17', 47'), Sorloth (90+5')
Jorgensen (60'), Mosquera (62'), Albiol (63'), Cuenca (88')
Mar 3, 2024 1pm
La Liga Gameweek 27
Villarreal
5-1
Granada
Sorloth (7', 19', 66'), Capoue (32'), Guedes (47')
Capoue (84')
Corbeanu (90+1')
Piatkowski (15'), Sanchez (70')
Mar 10, 2024 8pm
La Liga Gameweek 28
Betis
2-3
Villarreal
Rodriguez (30'), Jose (45+2')
Avila (69'), Cardoso (90+1')
Avila (70')
Baena (40'), Sokratis (48' og.), Sorloth (67')
Traore (29'), Moreno (69'), Jorgensen (78')
Moreno (70')
Mar 17, 2024 3.15pm
La Liga Gameweek 29
Villarreal
1-0
Valencia
Cuenca (54')
Femenia (12'), Coquelin (35'), Baena (41'), Cuenca (52'), Mandi (70')

Ozkacar (36')
Apr 1, 2024 8pm
La Liga Gameweek 30
Villarreal
1-2
Atletico
Sorloth (50')
Capoue (27'), Parejo (58'), Mosquera (90+3')
Witsel (9'), Niguez (87')
Griezmann (26'), Barrios (62'), Niguez (90+2')
Apr 14, 2024 5.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 31
Athletic Bilbao
1-1
Villarreal
Sancet (66')
Prados (10'), Williams (31'), Berchiche (90+4')
Parejo (90+5' pen.)
Albiol (34'), Comesana (35')
Comesana (46')
Apr 21, 2024 3.15pm
La Liga Gameweek 32
Almeria
1-2
Villarreal
Lozano (30')
Viera (73'), Ramazani (80')
Ramazani (87')
Akhomach (25'), Sorloth (90+2')
Akhomach (50'), Coquelin (59'), Jorgensen (62'), Femenia (88')
Apr 28, 2024 5.30pm
La Liga Gameweek 33
Villarreal
3-0
Rayo Vallecano
Sorloth (18', 74'), Mosquera (69')
Coquelin (77'), Albiol (90')

Ciss (78')
May 5, 2024 3.15pm
La Liga Gameweek 34
Celta Vigo
3-2
Villarreal
Aspas (22' pen.), Strand Larsen (39'), Douvikas (82')
Manquillo (25'), Rodriguez (33'), Swedberg (64'), Douvikas (77'), Douvikas (85')
Moreno (12'), Guedes (65')
Comesana (17')
May 11, 2024 3.15pm
La Liga Gameweek 35
Villarreal
3-2
Sevilla
Sorloth (30', 90+7'), Mosquera (84')
Cuenca (63'), Reina (76'), Ocampos (78'), Bailly (88')
En-Nesyri (26' pen., 44')
Kouassi (17'), Ocampos (70'), Salas (88'), Ramos (90+7'), Agoume (90+5')
May 14, 2024 9pm
La Liga Gameweek 36
Girona
0-1
Villarreal

Blind (36')
Traore (59')
Femenia (41'), Baena (43'), Traore (56'), Terrats (90+3')
Femenia (90+5')
May 19, 2024 6pm
La Liga Gameweek 37
Villarreal
4-4
Real Madrid
Sorloth (39', 48', 52', 56')
Moreno (45+5'), Traore (84'), Marcelino (90+1')
Guler (14', 45+2'), Joselu (30'), Vazquez (40')
Camavinga (66'), Ceballos (86')
May 25, 2024
8pm
Club Friendlies 1
Jul 27, 2023 6pm
Club Friendlies 1 Club Friendlies
Feyenoord
1-1
Villarreal
Jahanbakhsh (52' pen.)
Paixao (17'), Jahanbakhsh (73'), Minteh (78')
Capoue (42')
Reina (51'), Femenia (74')
Aug 6, 2023 4pm
Club Friendlies 1 Club Friendlies
Newcastle
4-0
Villarreal
Murphy (6'), Barnes (62', 79'), Joelinton (76')
Barnes (21'), Longstaff (31'), Dummett (47')

Mandi (13'), Baena (27'), Lanchi (64')
Europa League
Sep 21, 2023 5.45pm
Europa League Group Stage
Panathinaikos
2-0
Villarreal
Ioannidis (38'), Sporar (78')
Cantalapiedra (89')

Femenia (64'), Sorloth (74'), Baena (84'), Pedraza (87')
Oct 5, 2023 8pm
Europa League Group Stage
Villarreal
1-0
Rennes
Sorloth (36')
Pino (43'), Moreno (50'), Baena (54'), Pedraza (86')

Doue (27'), Truffert (58')
Nov 9, 2023 5.45pm
Europa League Group Stage
M. Haifa
1-2
Villarreal
Seck (29')
Simic (38'), Refaelov (71'), Cafumana (85')
Baena (82'), Sorloth (86')
Sorloth (29'), Pacheta (30'), Altimira (69'), Moreno (75')
Nov 30, 2023 8pm
Europa League Group Stage
Villarreal
3-2
Panathinaikos
Baena (29'), Comesana (34'), Luis Morales (47')
Akhomach (71'), Marcelino (72'), Comesana (89')
Palacios (66'), Ioannidis (81')
Perez (90+8')
Dec 6, 2023 8pm
Europa League Group Stage
Villarreal
0-0
M. Haifa
Capoue (36'), Foyth (45+1'), Pedraza (62')
Refaelov (79'), Naor (90+2')
Dec 14, 2023 5.45pm
Europa League Group Stage
Rennes
2-3
Villarreal
Assignon (37'), Blas (79')
Wooh (9'), Bourigeaud (23'), Belocian (33'), Mandanda (45')
Moreno (36' pen.), Akhomach (62'), Parejo (80')
Albiol (18'), Moreno (36'), Parejo (90+1')
Mar 7, 2024 8pm
Europa League Round of 16 1st Leg
Marseille
4-0
Villarreal
Veretout (23'), Mosquera (28' og.), Aubameyang (42' pen., 59')
Merlin (13')

Mandi (9'), Comesana (45+1'), Moreno (52'), Cuenca (72')
Moreno (62')
Mar 14, 2024 5.45pm
Europa League Round of 16 2nd Leg
Villarreal
3-1
Marseille
Capoue (32'), Sorloth (54'), Mosquera (85')
Marcelino (19'), Coquelin (19'), Baena (90+2'), Mosquera (90+2')
Clauss (90+4')
Sarr (18'), Ounahi (48'), Merlin (69'), Kondogbia (84'), Lopez (90+3')
Copa del Rey
Nov 2, 2023 6pm
Copa del Rey First Round
Chiclana
0-5
Villarreal

A. (29')
Trigueros (19', 43', 72'), Pascual (31'), Baena (74')
Nov 22, 2023 8pm
Copa del Rey Second Round
Zamora
1-2
Villarreal
Etxaburu (49')
Bolo (93'), Etxaburu (105+1'), Baena (111'), Morales (111')
Luis Morales (88', 96')
Baena (78'), Reina (120')
Jan 8, 2024 3.30pm
Copa del Rey Round of 32
Unionistas
1-1
Villarreal
Planas (87' pen.)
Camus (10'), Jimenez (62'), Mayor (110')
Akhomach (82')
Parejo (14'), Cuenca (73'), Comesana (86'), Sorloth (89'), Terrats (100'), Coquelin (108')
rhs 2.0
Today's games header
Tables header RHS
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
CReal Madrid37297187266194
2Barcelona37257577433482
3GironaGirona37246778463278
4Atletico MadridAtletico372341068432573
5Athletic Bilbao371811860372365
6Real Sociedad371612951371460
7Real BetisBetis37141494845356
8Villarreal371410136464052
9Valencia37139153843-548
10AlavesAlaves37129163545-1045
11Osasuna37128174455-1144
12Getafe371013144152-1143
13Sevilla371011164752-541
14Celta Vigo371010174455-1140
15Las PalmasLas Palmas37109183246-1439
16Rayo Vallecano37814152947-1838
17Mallorca37716143143-1237
18CadizCadiz37615162549-2433
RGranada3749243872-3421
RAlmeria37212233774-3718


Sports Mole provides in-depth previews and predictions for every match from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football.
Argentina's Lionel Messi kisses the World Cup trophy after collecting the Golden Ball award on December 18, 2022Sign up for our FREE daily preview newsletter direct to your inbox!