MX23RW : Tuesday, May 28 19:51:30| >> :600:12423594:12423594:

Amorebieta: 2023-24

Select Season:
Aug 11, 2023 6pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 1
Amorebieta
1-1
Levante
Jauregi (64')
Bouldini (30')
Postigo (10'), Cantero (34'), Rey (45+1')
Aug 20, 2023 9pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 2
Albacete
2-2
Amorebieta
Fuster (45+2'), Quiles (49')
Olaetxea (8'), Albes (9'), Medina (45+5'), Albes (82')
Rodriguez Medina (5'), Marti Garreta (24')
Aug 27, 2023 6.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 3
Amorebieta
3-0
FC Andorra
Jauregi (39'), Eraso (53'), Sibo (90+1')
Etxeita (81'), Eduardo Quintero Hernandez (90')

Petxa (42')
Sep 3, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 4
Espanyol
3-2
Amorebieta
Calero (51', 81'), Salvi (78')
Nico (36'), Ramon (76'), Balde (81')
Eraso (43'), Nunez Cobo (45+4')
Carbonell (14')
Sep 10, 2023 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 5
Racing
1-0
Amorebieta
Martin (10')
Gonzalez Alves (3'), Carlos Arana (8'), Sanchez (32'), Sangalli (90+5')

Nunez Cobo (31'), Sibo (57')
Sep 17, 2023 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 6
Amorebieta
2-0
Mirandes
Edwards (7', 8')
Moran (40'), Jauregi (72'), Carbonell (79')

Ramon (72'), Reina (83')
Sep 24, 2023 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 7
Villarreal II
3-1
Amorebieta
Ontiveros (32'), Fores (48'), Lekovic (60')
Adriano (70'), Requena Sanchez (80')
Hernando (55')
Da Graca (55'), Dorrio Ortega (64'), Edwards (64'), Hernando (75')
Oct 1, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 8
Amorebieta
0-0
Cartagena
Sibo (41'), Gaya (61')
Musto (38'), Sola (90+4')
Oct 5, 2023 8.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 9
Racing de Ferrol
1-0
Amorebieta
Vicente (35')
Lopez (89')

Seguin (86')
Oct 8, 2023 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 10
Amorebieta
1-2
Eibar
Dorrio (8')
Eraso (6'), Edwards (45+3'), Nunez (45+4')
Rahmani (12'), Aketxe (90+2')
Stoichkov (64')
Oct 15, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 11
Leganes
6-0
Amorebieta
De la Fuente (21', 25', 50'), Garcia (73'), Raba (82'), Chicco (90+3')
Chicco (77')

Magunagoitia (50'), Nunez (69')
Oct 21, 2023 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 12
Amorebieta
0-0
Real Oviedo
Jauregi (52'), Carbonell (62')
Carbonell (73')
Bretones (18'), Luengo (37'), Camarasa (72'), Cazorla (81')
Oct 28, 2023 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 13
Eldense
2-0
Amorebieta
Ortuno (14', 70' pen.)
Dumic (24')

Garreta (42'), Moran (46')
Nov 5, 2023 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 14
Amorebieta
0-1
Huesca

Aviles (74'), Dorrio (78'), Gaya (90+1')
Seguin (59')
Obeng (60' pen.)
Obeng (45'), Nieto (74')
Nov 11, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 15
Sporting Gijon
1-1
Amorebieta
Campos (61')
Rivera (90+1')
Gaya (67')
Sibo (17'), Lasure (22'), Hernando (53'), Nunez (75'), Cunat (90+5')
Nov 18, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 16
Amorebieta
2-0
Tenerife
Nunez (26'), Aviles (58')
Moran (49'), Nunez (85')
Sibo (47')

Gallego (45+2'), Amo (84'), Zorrilla (85')
Zorrilla (87')
Nov 26, 2023 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 17
Elche
2-0
Amorebieta
Gaspar (84'), Morente (90+2')
Fernandez (68'), Fidel (72')

Hernando (41'), Gaya (78')
Dec 3, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 18
Amorebieta
0-1
Burgos

Garreta (77'), Mujika (90+2'), H. (90+3')
Garreta (44' og.)
Dec 6, 2023 6pm
Copa del Rey Second Round
Levante
0-1
Amorebieta

Munoz (62')
Eraso (71')
Eraso (55'), Carbonell (65')
Dec 9, 2023 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 19
Valladolid
2-1
Amorebieta
Juric (54'), Salazar (86')
Pezzolano (68'), Escudero (90+4')
Hernando (37')
Nunez (4'), Gaya (17'), Mier (82')
Dec 17, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 20
Amorebieta
1-1
Zaragoza
Garreta (10')
Morcillo (17'), Sibo (41'), Hernando (75'), Carbonell (89')
Maikel (43' pen.)
Rebollo (2'), Mollejo (7')
Dec 21, 2023 8.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 21
Amorebieta
1-2
Alcorcon
Garreta (34')
Hernando (45+4'), Eraso (50'), Jauregi (90')
Obieta (37'), Garcia (64')
Lopez (27'), Garcia (41'), Chema (43'), Gonzalez (51')
Jan 7, 2024 11am
Copa del Rey Round of 32
Amorebieta
2-4
Celta Vigo
Jauregi (30'), Rodriguez (35')
Rodriguez (6'), Jailson (49'), Douvikas (52', 75')
Jailson (4'), Nunez (70')
Jan 13, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 22
Real Oviedo
1-1
Amorebieta
Moyano (3')
Jauregi (32')
Mier (35')
Jan 20, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 23
Amorebieta
0-2
Eldense

Sibo (78')
Ortuno (8'), Soberon (75')
Timor (65'), Piina (90')
Jan 27, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 24
Cartagena
1-0
Amorebieta
Andy (76' pen.)
Fontan (20'), Andy (79'), Lizoain (90+2')

Nunez (33'), Garreta (53'), Dorrio (81'), Etxeita (90+9')
Feb 4, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 25
Amorebieta
0-1
Racing

Bustinza (29'), Yriarte (42'), Moran (90+4')
Fernandez (15')
Garcia (19'), Sangalli (36'), Aldasoro (38')
Feb 10, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 26
Amorebieta
1-0
Elche
Dorrio (56')
Jandro (0')
Feb 18, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 27
Huesca
0-0
Amorebieta
Nieto (4'), Sielva (90+1')
Carbonell (28')
Feb 25, 2024 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 28
Amorebieta
1-1
Albacete
Unzueta (66')
Seguin (22'), Garreta (45+2'), Etxeita (59')
Bustinza (31' og.)
Rodriguez (30'), Isaac (54'), Olaetxea (70'), Djetei (71'), Silva (73'), Marchan (81')
Mar 3, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 29
Zaragoza
0-1
Amorebieta

Mollejo (60'), Lopez (69'), Mourino (81')
Morcillo (90+7')
Morcillo (49')
Mar 11, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 30
Amorebieta
0-1
Leganes

Sibo (63'), Moran (90+2')
Cruz (77')
Jimenez (36'), Undabarrena (52')
Neyou (35')
Mar 18, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 31
FC Andorra
0-1
Amorebieta

Sarabia (37'), Orellana (74'), Marsa (82'), Vilanova (86')
Bustinza (88')
Bustinza (34'), Lasure (61')
Mar 24, 2024 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 32
Amorebieta
3-1
Sporting Gijon
Jauregi (23'), Morcillo (45+1'), Edwards (90+1')
Garreta (48')
Otero (43')
Varane (61')
Mar 31, 2024 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 33
Alcorcon
1-1
Amorebieta
Gonzalez (4')
Rivas (6'), Gonzalez (80'), Sousa (90+6')
Jauregi (18')
Bustinza (3'), Jandro (4'), Gaya (27')
Bustinza (60')
Apr 5, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 34
Amorebieta
3-1
Racing de Ferrol
Garreta (17'), Dorrio (33'), Unzueta (82' pen.)
Nunez (90+2')
Garcia (85')
Castro (80')
Apr 13, 2024 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 35
Levante
1-2
Amorebieta
Martinez (65')
Jauregi (68'), Unzueta (89')
Garreta (59')
Apr 20, 2024 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 36
Amorebieta
0-3
Valladolid

Lasure (45'), Bustinza (51'), Etxeita (80')
Garreta (41')
Escudero (49', 52'), Maranhao (84')
Anuar (41'), Juric (90')
Apr 27, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 37
Burgos
2-2
Amorebieta
Nino (8'), Curro (47')
Grego (4'), Montiel (12'), Munoz (59'), Ojeda (90+7')
Morcillo (77', 79')
Lasure (35'), Moran (44'), Rodriguez (90+14')
May 5, 2024 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 38
Eibar
5-0
Amorebieta
Stoichkov (10'), Aketxe (45+3' pen.), Corpas (49'), Bautista (79'), De la Fuente (82')
Soriano (14'), Aketxe (37')

Etxeita (45+2'), Sibo (90+2')
May 12, 2024 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 39
Amorebieta
2-0
Villarreal II
Unzueta (73' pen.), Edwards (90+10')
Gaya (45')

Sanchez (71'), Tasende (90+5')
Espigares (47')
May 18, 2024 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 40
Tenerife
0-1
Amorebieta

Soriano (59')
Unzueta (50' pen.)
Bustinza (45')
May 26, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 41
Amorebieta
0-0
Espanyol
Sibo (75')
Jun 2, 2024
5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 42
Mirandes  
vs.
  Amorebieta
Segunda Division
Aug 11, 2023 6pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 1
Amorebieta
1-1
Levante
Jauregi (64')
Bouldini (30')
Postigo (10'), Cantero (34'), Rey (45+1')
Aug 20, 2023 9pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 2
Albacete
2-2
Amorebieta
Fuster (45+2'), Quiles (49')
Olaetxea (8'), Albes (9'), Medina (45+5'), Albes (82')
Rodriguez Medina (5'), Marti Garreta (24')
Aug 27, 2023 6.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 3
Amorebieta
3-0
FC Andorra
Jauregi (39'), Eraso (53'), Sibo (90+1')
Etxeita (81'), Eduardo Quintero Hernandez (90')

Petxa (42')
Sep 3, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 4
Espanyol
3-2
Amorebieta
Calero (51', 81'), Salvi (78')
Nico (36'), Ramon (76'), Balde (81')
Eraso (43'), Nunez Cobo (45+4')
Carbonell (14')
Sep 10, 2023 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 5
Racing
1-0
Amorebieta
Martin (10')
Gonzalez Alves (3'), Carlos Arana (8'), Sanchez (32'), Sangalli (90+5')

Nunez Cobo (31'), Sibo (57')
Sep 17, 2023 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 6
Amorebieta
2-0
Mirandes
Edwards (7', 8')
Moran (40'), Jauregi (72'), Carbonell (79')

Ramon (72'), Reina (83')
Sep 24, 2023 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 7
Villarreal II
3-1
Amorebieta
Ontiveros (32'), Fores (48'), Lekovic (60')
Adriano (70'), Requena Sanchez (80')
Hernando (55')
Da Graca (55'), Dorrio Ortega (64'), Edwards (64'), Hernando (75')
Oct 1, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 8
Amorebieta
0-0
Cartagena
Sibo (41'), Gaya (61')
Musto (38'), Sola (90+4')
Oct 5, 2023 8.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 9
Racing de Ferrol
1-0
Amorebieta
Vicente (35')
Lopez (89')

Seguin (86')
Oct 8, 2023 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 10
Amorebieta
1-2
Eibar
Dorrio (8')
Eraso (6'), Edwards (45+3'), Nunez (45+4')
Rahmani (12'), Aketxe (90+2')
Stoichkov (64')
Oct 15, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 11
Leganes
6-0
Amorebieta
De la Fuente (21', 25', 50'), Garcia (73'), Raba (82'), Chicco (90+3')
Chicco (77')

Magunagoitia (50'), Nunez (69')
Oct 21, 2023 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 12
Amorebieta
0-0
Real Oviedo
Jauregi (52'), Carbonell (62')
Carbonell (73')
Bretones (18'), Luengo (37'), Camarasa (72'), Cazorla (81')
Oct 28, 2023 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 13
Eldense
2-0
Amorebieta
Ortuno (14', 70' pen.)
Dumic (24')

Garreta (42'), Moran (46')
Nov 5, 2023 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 14
Amorebieta
0-1
Huesca

Aviles (74'), Dorrio (78'), Gaya (90+1')
Seguin (59')
Obeng (60' pen.)
Obeng (45'), Nieto (74')
Nov 11, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 15
Sporting Gijon
1-1
Amorebieta
Campos (61')
Rivera (90+1')
Gaya (67')
Sibo (17'), Lasure (22'), Hernando (53'), Nunez (75'), Cunat (90+5')
Nov 18, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 16
Amorebieta
2-0
Tenerife
Nunez (26'), Aviles (58')
Moran (49'), Nunez (85')
Sibo (47')

Gallego (45+2'), Amo (84'), Zorrilla (85')
Zorrilla (87')
Nov 26, 2023 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 17
Elche
2-0
Amorebieta
Gaspar (84'), Morente (90+2')
Fernandez (68'), Fidel (72')

Hernando (41'), Gaya (78')
Dec 3, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 18
Amorebieta
0-1
Burgos

Garreta (77'), Mujika (90+2'), H. (90+3')
Garreta (44' og.)
Dec 9, 2023 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 19
Valladolid
2-1
Amorebieta
Juric (54'), Salazar (86')
Pezzolano (68'), Escudero (90+4')
Hernando (37')
Nunez (4'), Gaya (17'), Mier (82')
Dec 17, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 20
Amorebieta
1-1
Zaragoza
Garreta (10')
Morcillo (17'), Sibo (41'), Hernando (75'), Carbonell (89')
Maikel (43' pen.)
Rebollo (2'), Mollejo (7')
Dec 21, 2023 8.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 21
Amorebieta
1-2
Alcorcon
Garreta (34')
Hernando (45+4'), Eraso (50'), Jauregi (90')
Obieta (37'), Garcia (64')
Lopez (27'), Garcia (41'), Chema (43'), Gonzalez (51')
Jan 13, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 22
Real Oviedo
1-1
Amorebieta
Moyano (3')
Jauregi (32')
Mier (35')
Jan 20, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 23
Amorebieta
0-2
Eldense

Sibo (78')
Ortuno (8'), Soberon (75')
Timor (65'), Piina (90')
Jan 27, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 24
Cartagena
1-0
Amorebieta
Andy (76' pen.)
Fontan (20'), Andy (79'), Lizoain (90+2')

Nunez (33'), Garreta (53'), Dorrio (81'), Etxeita (90+9')
Feb 4, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 25
Amorebieta
0-1
Racing

Bustinza (29'), Yriarte (42'), Moran (90+4')
Fernandez (15')
Garcia (19'), Sangalli (36'), Aldasoro (38')
Feb 10, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 26
Amorebieta
1-0
Elche
Dorrio (56')
Jandro (0')
Feb 18, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 27
Huesca
0-0
Amorebieta
Nieto (4'), Sielva (90+1')
Carbonell (28')
Feb 25, 2024 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 28
Amorebieta
1-1
Albacete
Unzueta (66')
Seguin (22'), Garreta (45+2'), Etxeita (59')
Bustinza (31' og.)
Rodriguez (30'), Isaac (54'), Olaetxea (70'), Djetei (71'), Silva (73'), Marchan (81')
Mar 3, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 29
Zaragoza
0-1
Amorebieta

Mollejo (60'), Lopez (69'), Mourino (81')
Morcillo (90+7')
Morcillo (49')
Mar 11, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 30
Amorebieta
0-1
Leganes

Sibo (63'), Moran (90+2')
Cruz (77')
Jimenez (36'), Undabarrena (52')
Neyou (35')
Mar 18, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 31
FC Andorra
0-1
Amorebieta

Sarabia (37'), Orellana (74'), Marsa (82'), Vilanova (86')
Bustinza (88')
Bustinza (34'), Lasure (61')
Mar 24, 2024 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 32
Amorebieta
3-1
Sporting Gijon
Jauregi (23'), Morcillo (45+1'), Edwards (90+1')
Garreta (48')
Otero (43')
Varane (61')
Mar 31, 2024 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 33
Alcorcon
1-1
Amorebieta
Gonzalez (4')
Rivas (6'), Gonzalez (80'), Sousa (90+6')
Jauregi (18')
Bustinza (3'), Jandro (4'), Gaya (27')
Bustinza (60')
Apr 5, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 34
Amorebieta
3-1
Racing de Ferrol
Garreta (17'), Dorrio (33'), Unzueta (82' pen.)
Nunez (90+2')
Garcia (85')
Castro (80')
Apr 13, 2024 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 35
Levante
1-2
Amorebieta
Martinez (65')
Jauregi (68'), Unzueta (89')
Garreta (59')
Apr 20, 2024 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 36
Amorebieta
0-3
Valladolid

Lasure (45'), Bustinza (51'), Etxeita (80')
Garreta (41')
Escudero (49', 52'), Maranhao (84')
Anuar (41'), Juric (90')
Apr 27, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 37
Burgos
2-2
Amorebieta
Nino (8'), Curro (47')
Grego (4'), Montiel (12'), Munoz (59'), Ojeda (90+7')
Morcillo (77', 79')
Lasure (35'), Moran (44'), Rodriguez (90+14')
May 5, 2024 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 38
Eibar
5-0
Amorebieta
Stoichkov (10'), Aketxe (45+3' pen.), Corpas (49'), Bautista (79'), De la Fuente (82')
Soriano (14'), Aketxe (37')

Etxeita (45+2'), Sibo (90+2')
May 12, 2024 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 39
Amorebieta
2-0
Villarreal II
Unzueta (73' pen.), Edwards (90+10')
Gaya (45')

Sanchez (71'), Tasende (90+5')
Espigares (47')
May 18, 2024 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 40
Tenerife
0-1
Amorebieta

Soriano (59')
Unzueta (50' pen.)
Bustinza (45')
May 26, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 41
Amorebieta
0-0
Espanyol
Sibo (75')
Jun 2, 2024
5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 42
Mirandes  
vs.
  Amorebieta
Copa del Rey
Dec 6, 2023 6pm
Copa del Rey Second Round
Levante
0-1
Amorebieta

Munoz (62')
Eraso (71')
Eraso (55'), Carbonell (65')
Jan 7, 2024 11am
Copa del Rey Round of 32
Amorebieta
2-4
Celta Vigo
Jauregi (30'), Rodriguez (35')
Rodriguez (6'), Jailson (49'), Douvikas (52', 75')
Jailson (4'), Nunez (70')
rhs 2.0
Today's games header
Tables header RHS
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Real ValladolidValladolid412191150341672
2Leganes411914854272771
3EibarEibar412081368452368
4Espanyol411618756401666
5Real Oviedo4117131152351764
6Racing de SantanderRacing411810136354964
7Sporting GijonSporting Gijon411711135042862
8ElcheElche411611144344-159
9Racing Club de FerrolRacing de Ferrol411514124951-259
10Levante41131994945458
11Burgos411610155153-258
12TenerifeTenerife411411163640-453
13CartagenaCartagena41149183748-1151
14Real ZaragozaZaragoza411214154141050
15Albacete411214154955-650
16Eldense411214154655-950
17Huesca411115153633348
18MirandesMirandes411113174655-946
19Amorebieta411112183752-1545
20AlcorconAlcorcon411013183152-2143
21FC AndorraFC Andorra411010213253-2140
22Villarreal II411010214062-2240


Sports Mole provides in-depth previews and predictions for every match from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football.
Argentina's Lionel Messi kisses the World Cup trophy after collecting the Golden Ball award on December 18, 2022Sign up for our FREE daily preview newsletter direct to your inbox!