MX23RW : Tuesday, May 28 19:14:35| >> :600:10134766:10134766:

Albacete: 2023-24

Select Season:
Aug 13, 2023 6.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 1
Albacete
1-1
Espanyol
Quiles (90+3')
Olaetxea (61'), Glauder (63'), Antonio Ros (90+7')
Calero (40')
Calero (64'), Gil (72'), Lozano (90+9')
Aug 20, 2023 9pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 2
Albacete
2-2
Amorebieta
Fuster (45+2'), Quiles (49')
Olaetxea (8'), Albes (9'), Medina (45+5'), Albes (82')
Rodriguez Medina (5'), Marti Garreta (24')
Aug 27, 2023 8.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 3
Leganes
2-0
Albacete
Raba (22' pen.), Garcia Campos (68' pen.)
Perea (29'), Cisse (33'), Undabarrena (42')

Antonio Ros (66'), Riki (70')
Sep 1, 2023 8.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 4
Albacete
2-0
Valladolid
Djetei (17'), Medina (61')
Djetei (81')

Henrique (9'), Monchu (23'), John (29'), Sanchez (52'), Montiel (58')
Sep 9, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 5
Tenerife
2-0
Albacete
Gallego (17' pen.), Lopez (36')
Gonzalez (10'), Gallego (14')

Albes (11'), Riki (82')
Sep 16, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 6
Albacete
2-1
Burgos
Quiles (3' pen.), Glauder (53')
Olaetxea (76')
Nino (60')
Saveljich (45+1'), Martin (86')
Sep 23, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 7
Racing
2-1
Albacete
Carlos Arana (22'), Martin (29')
Grenier (50'), Aldasoro (65')
Marin (90')
Djetei (28'), Alonso (52'), Antonio Ros (55')
Sep 30, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 8
Albacete
3-1
FC Andorra
Fuster (32'), Silva (45'), Marin (90+2')
Silva (10'), Olaetxea (20')
Petxa (51')
Marsa (4'), Samper (17')
Oct 3, 2023 6pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 9
Alcorcon
1-2
Albacete
Sousa (59' pen.)
Pacheco (28'), Fuster (66')
Glauder (18'), Escriche (24'), Rodriguez (45+1'), Datkovic (56'), Quiles (82'), Altube (90')
Oct 6, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 10
Albacete
0-2
Levante
Fabricio (20'), Martinez (56')
Gomez (45+1')
Oct 13, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 11
Real Oviedo
3-0
Albacete
De la Fuente (48', 63'), Baston (53')
Seoane (38')

Rodriguez (3'), Olaetxea (24'), Silva (76')
Rodriguez (45+1')
Oct 22, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 12
Albacete
1-3
Sporting Gijon
Silva (86')
Antonio Ros (15'), Medina (21'), Quiles (73')
Campuzano (34'), Campos (48'), Hassan (83')
Mendez (42'), Insua (47')
Oct 29, 2023 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 13
Huesca
0-0
Albacete
Martinez (43'), Sielva (90+4')
Escriche (36')
Nov 1, 2023 5pm
Copa del Rey First Round
Terrassa
1-0
Albacete
Cano (49')
Salvans (34'), Lledo (54'), Jimenez (90+6'), Morales (90+4')

Rodriguez (75')
Nov 4, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 14
Albacete
1-1
Elche
Escriche (76')
Riki (37'), Olaetxea (61'), Medina (90+2'), Medina (90+1')
Plano (49')
Castro (28'), Gaspar (67'), Fernandez (73'), Fidel (88'), Guti (90+7')
Castro (57')
Nov 12, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 15
Eibar
1-1
Albacete
Soriano (11')
Alvarez (84')
Medina (67')
Medina (72')
Nov 19, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 16
Cartagena
1-1
Albacete
Ortuno (45+1')
Ortuno (63')
Marin (60')
Silva (34'), Glauder (79')
Nov 25, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 17
Albacete
1-0
Zaragoza
Quiles (90')
Silva (27'), Medina (67')

Borge (30'), Amador (78')
Dec 3, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 18
Racing de Ferrol
5-4
Albacete
Sene (30'), Merino (60', 80', 90+4'), Vicente (71')
Vicente (45+1'), Garcia (84')
Fuster (4'), Escriche (50', 90+9'), Olaetxea (75')
Datkovic (48'), Olaetxea (83'), Glauder (90+4')
Antonio Ros (20')
Dec 8, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 19
Albacete
2-0
Villarreal II
Medina (52'), Fuster (71')
Rodriguez (16'), Fuster (67')

Ontiveros (67'), Lanchi (76')
Dec 16, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 20
Mirandes
2-0
Albacete
Martin (24', 64' pen.)
Marton (58'), Sanchez (88')

Olaetxea (59'), Alonso (63')
Dec 19, 2023 6pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 21
Albacete
1-1
Eldense
Marin (70')
Manuel Garcia (58')
Ortuno (90+2')
Capo (16'), Olivier Doue (85'), Andone (90+7')
Olivier Doue (90+4')
Jan 13, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 22
Levante
3-2
Albacete
Bouldini (38', 77'), Martinez (45+3')
Munoz (8')
Manuel Garcia (64'), Fernandez (69' og.)
Albes (8')
Jan 20, 2024 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 23
Albacete
0-1
Alcorcon

Riki (41'), Fuster (87')
Sousa (89')
Lopez (14'), Rivas (71'), Quintilla (74'), Brice Eteki (84')
Jan 28, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 24
Burgos
2-1
Albacete
Nino (8'), Curro (84')
Curro (87')
Rodriguez (38')
Olaetxea (24')
Feb 3, 2024 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 25
Albacete
1-1
Cartagena
Rodriguez (16')
Rodriguez (65'), Escriche (71'), Silva (86')
Fontan (73')
Alarcon (15')
Feb 12, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 26
Valladolid
0-0
Albacete
Sanchez (27'), Torres (47'), Boyomo (66')
Alonso (9'), Fernandes (64'), Barragan (90+6')
Feb 18, 2024 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 27
Albacete
2-0
Racing
Fuster (56'), Silva (90+1')
Glauder (24'), Fernandes (60')

Alberto (25'), Fernandez (43'), Mboula (59'), Sainz-Maza (71'), Sangalli (82')
Feb 25, 2024 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 28
Amorebieta
1-1
Albacete
Unzueta (66')
Seguin (22'), Garreta (45+2'), Etxeita (59')
Bustinza (31' og.)
Rodriguez (30'), Isaac (54'), Olaetxea (70'), Djetei (71'), Silva (73'), Marchan (81')
Mar 1, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 29
Sporting Gijon
2-1
Albacete
Angel (14'), Otero (62')
Campos (21'), Mendez (22'), Angel (53')
Medina (34')
Marchan (80')
Medina (41')
Mar 9, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 30
Albacete
1-2
Real Oviedo
Isaac (64')
Fernandes (28'), Marchan (48'), Quiles (55'), Olaetxea (74'), Isaac (90+2'), Silva (90+7')
Moyano (53'), Seoane (88')
Mar 17, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 31
Elche
3-2
Albacete
Morente (45'), Fernandez (49'), Mourad (80')
Fernandez (16'), Mourad (77')
Fuster (11', 78')
Olaetxea (61'), Rodriguez (90+5')
Mar 25, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 32
Albacete
1-1
Racing de Ferrol
Quiles (26')
Isaac (39')
Losada (57')
Martinez (90+4')
Mar 30, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 33
Albacete
1-1
Huesca
Quiles (58')
Silva (62'), Riki (76')
Pulido (71')
Zorrilla (87'), Martinez (90+10'), Sielva (90+8')
Apr 7, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 34
Espanyol
2-1
Albacete
Carreras (14'), Nico (53')
Nico (33'), Puado (71')
Aguado (64')
Quiles (9')
Glauder (40'), Alonso (50'), Quiles (79')
Apr 14, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 35
Albacete
1-0
Tenerife
Quiles (71' pen.)
Isaac (7'), Marin (26'), Fuster (62')

Gonzalez (6'), Teto (77')
Gonzalez (35')
Apr 21, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 36
Eldense
0-1
Albacete

Andone (63'), Poloni (85')
Glauder (65')
Glauder (43')
Apr 28, 2024 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 37
Albacete
2-1
Eibar
Quiles (23'), Olaetxea (60')
Antonio Ros (41'), Barragan (42'), Medina (53'), Olaetxea (80')
Bautista (43')
Pereira (42')
May 5, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 38
FC Andorra
0-1
Albacete

Orellana (38'), Petxa (71'), Gil (83'), Pombo (90+5'), Scheidler (90+1')
Petxa (90+6')
Manuel Garcia (84')
Olaetxea (41'), Alonso (65'), Glauder (71')
May 12, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 39
Albacete
1-0
Leganes
Marin (8')
Riki (50')

Portillo (57'), Saenz (90+3'), Chicco (90+1')
May 20, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 40
Villarreal II
2-2
Albacete
Ontiveros (24' pen., 55' pen.)
Requena (78'), Romero (88'), Tasende (90+7')
Glauder (26'), Manuel Garcia (28')
Pacheco (90+4'), Escriche (90+4')
May 26, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 41
Albacete
2-2
Mirandes
Antonio Ros (45'), Quiles (68')
Medina (89'), Pacheco (90+7')
Marton (48'), Gomez (52')
Chaira (45+4'), Barbudo (83')
Jun 2, 2024
8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 42
Zaragoza  
vs.
  Albacete
Segunda Division
Aug 13, 2023 6.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 1
Albacete
1-1
Espanyol
Quiles (90+3')
Olaetxea (61'), Glauder (63'), Antonio Ros (90+7')
Calero (40')
Calero (64'), Gil (72'), Lozano (90+9')
Aug 20, 2023 9pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 2
Albacete
2-2
Amorebieta
Fuster (45+2'), Quiles (49')
Olaetxea (8'), Albes (9'), Medina (45+5'), Albes (82')
Rodriguez Medina (5'), Marti Garreta (24')
Aug 27, 2023 8.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 3
Leganes
2-0
Albacete
Raba (22' pen.), Garcia Campos (68' pen.)
Perea (29'), Cisse (33'), Undabarrena (42')

Antonio Ros (66'), Riki (70')
Sep 1, 2023 8.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 4
Albacete
2-0
Valladolid
Djetei (17'), Medina (61')
Djetei (81')

Henrique (9'), Monchu (23'), John (29'), Sanchez (52'), Montiel (58')
Sep 9, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 5
Tenerife
2-0
Albacete
Gallego (17' pen.), Lopez (36')
Gonzalez (10'), Gallego (14')

Albes (11'), Riki (82')
Sep 16, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 6
Albacete
2-1
Burgos
Quiles (3' pen.), Glauder (53')
Olaetxea (76')
Nino (60')
Saveljich (45+1'), Martin (86')
Sep 23, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 7
Racing
2-1
Albacete
Carlos Arana (22'), Martin (29')
Grenier (50'), Aldasoro (65')
Marin (90')
Djetei (28'), Alonso (52'), Antonio Ros (55')
Sep 30, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 8
Albacete
3-1
FC Andorra
Fuster (32'), Silva (45'), Marin (90+2')
Silva (10'), Olaetxea (20')
Petxa (51')
Marsa (4'), Samper (17')
Oct 3, 2023 6pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 9
Alcorcon
1-2
Albacete
Sousa (59' pen.)
Pacheco (28'), Fuster (66')
Glauder (18'), Escriche (24'), Rodriguez (45+1'), Datkovic (56'), Quiles (82'), Altube (90')
Oct 6, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 10
Albacete
0-2
Levante
Fabricio (20'), Martinez (56')
Gomez (45+1')
Oct 13, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 11
Real Oviedo
3-0
Albacete
De la Fuente (48', 63'), Baston (53')
Seoane (38')

Rodriguez (3'), Olaetxea (24'), Silva (76')
Rodriguez (45+1')
Oct 22, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 12
Albacete
1-3
Sporting Gijon
Silva (86')
Antonio Ros (15'), Medina (21'), Quiles (73')
Campuzano (34'), Campos (48'), Hassan (83')
Mendez (42'), Insua (47')
Oct 29, 2023 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 13
Huesca
0-0
Albacete
Martinez (43'), Sielva (90+4')
Escriche (36')
Nov 4, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 14
Albacete
1-1
Elche
Escriche (76')
Riki (37'), Olaetxea (61'), Medina (90+2'), Medina (90+1')
Plano (49')
Castro (28'), Gaspar (67'), Fernandez (73'), Fidel (88'), Guti (90+7')
Castro (57')
Nov 12, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 15
Eibar
1-1
Albacete
Soriano (11')
Alvarez (84')
Medina (67')
Medina (72')
Nov 19, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 16
Cartagena
1-1
Albacete
Ortuno (45+1')
Ortuno (63')
Marin (60')
Silva (34'), Glauder (79')
Nov 25, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 17
Albacete
1-0
Zaragoza
Quiles (90')
Silva (27'), Medina (67')

Borge (30'), Amador (78')
Dec 3, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 18
Racing de Ferrol
5-4
Albacete
Sene (30'), Merino (60', 80', 90+4'), Vicente (71')
Vicente (45+1'), Garcia (84')
Fuster (4'), Escriche (50', 90+9'), Olaetxea (75')
Datkovic (48'), Olaetxea (83'), Glauder (90+4')
Antonio Ros (20')
Dec 8, 2023 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 19
Albacete
2-0
Villarreal II
Medina (52'), Fuster (71')
Rodriguez (16'), Fuster (67')

Ontiveros (67'), Lanchi (76')
Dec 16, 2023 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 20
Mirandes
2-0
Albacete
Martin (24', 64' pen.)
Marton (58'), Sanchez (88')

Olaetxea (59'), Alonso (63')
Dec 19, 2023 6pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 21
Albacete
1-1
Eldense
Marin (70')
Manuel Garcia (58')
Ortuno (90+2')
Capo (16'), Olivier Doue (85'), Andone (90+7')
Olivier Doue (90+4')
Jan 13, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 22
Levante
3-2
Albacete
Bouldini (38', 77'), Martinez (45+3')
Munoz (8')
Manuel Garcia (64'), Fernandez (69' og.)
Albes (8')
Jan 20, 2024 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 23
Albacete
0-1
Alcorcon

Riki (41'), Fuster (87')
Sousa (89')
Lopez (14'), Rivas (71'), Quintilla (74'), Brice Eteki (84')
Jan 28, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 24
Burgos
2-1
Albacete
Nino (8'), Curro (84')
Curro (87')
Rodriguez (38')
Olaetxea (24')
Feb 3, 2024 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 25
Albacete
1-1
Cartagena
Rodriguez (16')
Rodriguez (65'), Escriche (71'), Silva (86')
Fontan (73')
Alarcon (15')
Feb 12, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 26
Valladolid
0-0
Albacete
Sanchez (27'), Torres (47'), Boyomo (66')
Alonso (9'), Fernandes (64'), Barragan (90+6')
Feb 18, 2024 1pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 27
Albacete
2-0
Racing
Fuster (56'), Silva (90+1')
Glauder (24'), Fernandes (60')

Alberto (25'), Fernandez (43'), Mboula (59'), Sainz-Maza (71'), Sangalli (82')
Feb 25, 2024 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 28
Amorebieta
1-1
Albacete
Unzueta (66')
Seguin (22'), Garreta (45+2'), Etxeita (59')
Bustinza (31' og.)
Rodriguez (30'), Isaac (54'), Olaetxea (70'), Djetei (71'), Silva (73'), Marchan (81')
Mar 1, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 29
Sporting Gijon
2-1
Albacete
Angel (14'), Otero (62')
Campos (21'), Mendez (22'), Angel (53')
Medina (34')
Marchan (80')
Medina (41')
Mar 9, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 30
Albacete
1-2
Real Oviedo
Isaac (64')
Fernandes (28'), Marchan (48'), Quiles (55'), Olaetxea (74'), Isaac (90+2'), Silva (90+7')
Moyano (53'), Seoane (88')
Mar 17, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 31
Elche
3-2
Albacete
Morente (45'), Fernandez (49'), Mourad (80')
Fernandez (16'), Mourad (77')
Fuster (11', 78')
Olaetxea (61'), Rodriguez (90+5')
Mar 25, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 32
Albacete
1-1
Racing de Ferrol
Quiles (26')
Isaac (39')
Losada (57')
Martinez (90+4')
Mar 30, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 33
Albacete
1-1
Huesca
Quiles (58')
Silva (62'), Riki (76')
Pulido (71')
Zorrilla (87'), Martinez (90+10'), Sielva (90+8')
Apr 7, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 34
Espanyol
2-1
Albacete
Carreras (14'), Nico (53')
Nico (33'), Puado (71')
Aguado (64')
Quiles (9')
Glauder (40'), Alonso (50'), Quiles (79')
Apr 14, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 35
Albacete
1-0
Tenerife
Quiles (71' pen.)
Isaac (7'), Marin (26'), Fuster (62')

Gonzalez (6'), Teto (77')
Gonzalez (35')
Apr 21, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 36
Eldense
0-1
Albacete

Andone (63'), Poloni (85')
Glauder (65')
Glauder (43')
Apr 28, 2024 8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 37
Albacete
2-1
Eibar
Quiles (23'), Olaetxea (60')
Antonio Ros (41'), Barragan (42'), Medina (53'), Olaetxea (80')
Bautista (43')
Pereira (42')
May 5, 2024 3.15pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 38
FC Andorra
0-1
Albacete

Orellana (38'), Petxa (71'), Gil (83'), Pombo (90+5'), Scheidler (90+1')
Petxa (90+6')
Manuel Garcia (84')
Olaetxea (41'), Alonso (65'), Glauder (71')
May 12, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 39
Albacete
1-0
Leganes
Marin (8')
Riki (50')

Portillo (57'), Saenz (90+3'), Chicco (90+1')
May 20, 2024 7.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 40
Villarreal II
2-2
Albacete
Ontiveros (24' pen., 55' pen.)
Requena (78'), Romero (88'), Tasende (90+7')
Glauder (26'), Manuel Garcia (28')
Pacheco (90+4'), Escriche (90+4')
May 26, 2024 5.30pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 41
Albacete
2-2
Mirandes
Antonio Ros (45'), Quiles (68')
Medina (89'), Pacheco (90+7')
Marton (48'), Gomez (52')
Chaira (45+4'), Barbudo (83')
Jun 2, 2024
8pm
Segunda Division Gameweek 42
Zaragoza  
vs.
  Albacete
Copa del Rey
Nov 1, 2023 5pm
Copa del Rey First Round
Terrassa
1-0
Albacete
Cano (49')
Salvans (34'), Lledo (54'), Jimenez (90+6'), Morales (90+4')

Rodriguez (75')
rhs 2.0
Today's games header
Tables header RHS
TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Real ValladolidValladolid412191150341672
2Leganes411914854272771
3EibarEibar412081368452368
4Espanyol411618756401666
5Real Oviedo4117131152351764
6Racing de SantanderRacing411810136354964
7Sporting GijonSporting Gijon411711135042862
8ElcheElche411611144344-159
9Racing Club de FerrolRacing de Ferrol411514124951-259
10Levante41131994945458
11Burgos411610155153-258
12TenerifeTenerife411411163640-453
13CartagenaCartagena41149183748-1151
14Real ZaragozaZaragoza411214154141050
15Albacete411214154955-650
16Eldense411214154655-950
17Huesca411115153633348
18MirandesMirandes411113174655-946
19Amorebieta411112183752-1545
20AlcorconAlcorcon411013183152-2143
21FC AndorraFC Andorra411010213253-2140
22Villarreal II411010214062-2240


Sports Mole provides in-depth previews and predictions for every match from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football.
Argentina's Lionel Messi kisses the World Cup trophy after collecting the Golden Ball award on December 18, 2022Sign up for our FREE daily preview newsletter direct to your inbox!