MX23RW : Friday, May 24 20:44:27| >> :60:69:69:

Stats Centre

FA Cup: Results

Semi-Finals
Saturday, April 20, 2024
Apr 20, 2024 5.15pm
Semi-Finals
Man City
1-0
Chelsea
Silva (84')
Alvarez (58'), Petrovic (86')

Caicedo (45'), Foden (82'), De Bruyne (86'), Fernandez (86')
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Apr 21, 2024 3.30pm
Semi-Finals
Coventry
3-3
Man Utd
(Aggregate 3-3 | Man Utd win 4-2 on penalties)
Simms (71'), O'Hare (79'), Wright (90+5' pen.)
Thomas (82'), Dasilva (111'), Collins (127')
McTominay (23'), Maguire (45+1'), Fernandes (58')
Onana (85'), Onana (126')
Quarter-Finals
Saturday, March 16, 2024
Mar 16, 2024 12.15pm
Quarter-Finals
Wolves
2-3
Coventry
Ait-Nouri (83'), Bueno (88')
Ait-Nouri (7'), Sarabia (81')
Simms (53', 90+7'), Wright (90+10')
Palmer (90+11')
Mar 16, 2024 5.30pm
Quarter-Finals
Man City
2-0
Newcastle
Silva (13', 31')

Schar (18'), Lascelles (28'), Almiron (90+3')
Sunday, March 17, 2024
Mar 17, 2024 12.45pm
Quarter-Finals
Chelsea
4-2
Leicester
Cucurella (13'), Palmer (45+1'), Chukwuemeka (90+2'), Madueke (90+8')
Disasi (51' og.), Mavididi (62')
Mavididi (67'), Coady (90+6')
Doyle (73')
Mar 17, 2024 3.30pm
Quarter-Finals
Man Utd
4-3
Liverpool
McTominay (10'), Antony (87'), Rashford (112'), Diallo (120+1')
Fernandes (45+3'), Diallo (116')
Diallo (120+2')
Mac Allister (44'), Salah (45+2'), Elliott (105')
Mac Allister (31'), Gomez (60'), Kelleher (109')
Fifth Round
Monday, February 26, 2024
Feb 26, 2024 7.45pm
Fifth Round
Coventry
5-0
Maidstone
Simms (9', 14', 35'), Tavares (88', 90+2')
Tuesday, February 27, 2024
Feb 27, 2024 7.30pm
Fifth Round
Bournemouth
0-1
Leicester

Unal (35'), Senesi (57'), Scott (87'), Kluivert (109')
Fatawu (105')
Raikhy (37'), Doyle (51'), Fatawu (96'), Pereira (111'), Justin (115')
Feb 27, 2024 8pm
Fifth Round
Luton
2-6
Man City
Clark (45', 52')
Haaland (3', 18', 40', 55', 58'), Kovacic (72')
Feb 27, 2024 8pm
Fifth Round
Blackburn
1-1
Newcastle
(Aggregate 1-1 | Newcastle win 4-3 on penalties)
Szmodics (79')
Moran (18'), Chrisene (110'), Ayari (118')
Gordon (71')
Lascelles (103'), Longstaff (120+1')
Wednesday, February 28, 2024
Feb 28, 2024 7.30pm
Fifth Round
Chelsea
3-2
Leeds
Jackson (15'), Mudryk (37'), Gallagher (90')
Chalobah (40'), Fernandez (41'), Caicedo (49')
Fernandez (8', 59')
Firpo (69')
Feb 28, 2024 7.45pm
Fifth Round
Wolves
1-0
Brighton
Lemina (2')
Sarabia (73'), Sa (82'), Neto (89')

Fati (17'), Julio (63')
Feb 28, 2024 7.45pm
Feb 28, 2024 8pm
Fifth Round
Liverpool
3-0
Southampton
Koumas (44'), Danns (73', 88')

Manning (79')
Fourth Round Replays
Tuesday, February 6, 2024
Feb 6, 2024 7.45pm
Fourth Round Replays
Southampton
3-0
Watford
Mara (52', 58'), Adams (76')
Smallbone (21'), Obling (51'), Edozie (86'), Armstrong (87')

Morris (46'), Chakvetadze (49'), Porteous (69'), Sierralta (75')
Feb 6, 2024 7.45pm
Fourth Round Replays
Plymouth
1-4
Leeds
Galloway (78')
Wright (58'), Phillips (80'), Galloway (105'), Galloway (105+2')
Gnonto (66'), Summerville (97'), Rutter (111'), Hardie (117' og.)
Rodon (70')
Feb 6, 2024 7.45pm
Fourth Round Replays
Coventry
4-1
Sheff Weds
Palmer (3'), O'Hare (50', 56'), Wright (58')
Cadamarteri (10')
Siqueira (19'), Wilks (45'), Diaby-Fadiga (53'), Fletcher (90+2')
Wednesday, February 7, 2024
Feb 7, 2024 7.45pm
Fourth Round Replays
Nott'm Forest
1-1
Bristol City
(Aggregate 1-1 | Nott'm Forest win 5-3 on penalties)
Origi (8')
Knight (14')
Conway (58')
Feb 7, 2024 8pm
Fourth Round Replays
Aston Villa
1-3
Chelsea
Diaby (90+1')
Carlos (38')
Gallagher (11'), Jackson (21'), Fernandez (54')
Fernandez (55'), Petrovic (76')
Fourth Round
Thursday, January 25, 2024
Jan 25, 2024 7.45pm
Fourth Round
Bournemouth
5-0
Swansea
Kelly (7'), Scott (10'), Sinisterra (14'), Brooks (35'), Solanke (44')
Solanke (45'), Scott (79')

Wood (6'), Ashby (63'), Allen (66'), Fulton (76')
Friday, January 26, 2024
Jan 26, 2024 7.45pm
Fourth Round
Sheff Weds
1-1
Coventry
Gassama (84')
Famewo (52'), Bernard (78')
Torp (45')
Palmer (47'), Dasilva (64'), Kitching (79')
Jan 26, 2024 7.45pm
Fourth Round
Chelsea
0-0
Aston Villa
Silva (9')
Tielemans (46')
Jan 26, 2024 7.45pm
Fourth Round
Bristol City
0-0
Nott'm Forest
Pring (20'), James (40'), Gardner-Hickman (90+1')
Yates (30'), Dominguez (34')
Jan 26, 2024 8pm
Fourth Round
Spurs
0-1
Man City

Udogie (59'), Vicario (88'), Porro (90+6')
Ake (88')
Kovacic (56'), Dias (70'), Guardiola (75'), Gvardiol (84'), Doku (90+6')
Saturday, January 27, 2024
Jan 27, 2024 12.30pm
Fourth Round
Ipswich
1-2
Maidstone
Sarmiento (56')
Edmundson (76')
Reynolds (43'), Corne (66')
Ezennolim (43'), Hoyte (58')
Jan 27, 2024 3pm
Fourth Round
Sheff Utd
2-5
Brighton
Hamer (44'), Osula (45+8')
Norwood (10'), Hamer (45+7')
Buonanotte (14'), Pedro (29' pen., 52', 67'), Welbeck (90+7')
Webster (55')
Jan 27, 2024 3pm
Fourth Round
Leicester
3-0
Birmingham
Vardy (47'), Akgun (72'), Praet (88')

Roberts (65'), Roberts (77')
Jan 27, 2024 3pm
Fourth Round
Leeds
1-1
Plymouth
Anthony (31')
Anthony (31')
Randell (73')
Jan 27, 2024 3pm
Fourth Round
Everton
1-2
Luton
Harrison (55')
Chermiti (90+1')
Mykolenko (39' og.), Woodrow (90+6')
Burke (90+1')
Jan 27, 2024 7pm
Fourth Round
Fulham
0-2
Newcastle
Longstaff (39'), Burn (61')
Schar (20')
Sunday, January 28, 2024
Jan 28, 2024 11.45am
Fourth Round
West Brom
0-2
Wolves

Wallace (54'), Bartley (72')
Neto (38'), Cunha (78')
Jan 28, 2024 2pm
Fourth Round
Watford
1-1
Southampton
Martins (5')
Chakvetadze (45')
Armstrong (89')
Holgate (4'), Alcaraz (40')
Jan 28, 2024 2.30pm
Fourth Round
Liverpool
5-2
Norwich
Jones (16'), Nunez (28'), Jota (53'), Van Dijk (63'), Gravenberch (90+5')
Gibson (22'), Sainz (69')
Jan 28, 2024 4.30pm
Fourth Round
Newport
2-4
Man Utd
Morris (36'), Evans (47')
Fernandes (7'), Mainoo (13'), Antony (68'), Hojlund (90+4')
Casemiro (72')
Monday, January 29, 2024
Jan 29, 2024 7.30pm
Fourth Round
Blackburn
4-1
Wrexham
Szmodics (32', 45+1'), Gallagher (34'), Tronstad (59')
Garrett (51')
Cannon (19')
Third Round Replays
Tuesday, January 16, 2024
Jan 16, 2024 7.30pm
Third Round Replays
Wolves
3-2
Brentford
Semedo (36'), Frazer (72'), Cunha (105+5' pen.)
Kilman (115')
Collins (13'), Maupay (52')
Peart-Harris (86')
Jan 16, 2024 7.45pm
Third Round Replays
Eastleigh
1-3
Newport
McCallum (48')
Wildig (3'), Clarke (60'), Evans (79')
Payne (85')
Jan 16, 2024 7.45pm
Third Round Replays
Bristol City
1-0
West Ham
Conway (3')
Williams (50'), Gardner-Hickman (63')

Cresswell (64')
Benrahma (51')
Jan 16, 2024 7.45pm
Third Round Replays
Bolton
1-2
Luton
Charles (11')
Forrester (27')
Chong (15'), Ogbene (57')
Mengi (31'), Clark (64')
Jan 16, 2024 7.45pm
Third Round Replays
Birmingham
2-1
Hull City
Stansfield (66'), Miyoshi (90+3')
Lokilo (12')
Wednesday, January 17, 2024
Jan 17, 2024 7.45pm
Third Round Replays
Everton
1-0
Crystal Palace
Gomes (42')
Harrison (48'), Calvert-Lewin (85'), Virginia (87')

Lerma (41'), Andersen (85')
Jan 17, 2024 7.45pm
Third Round Replays
Bristol Rovers
1-3
Norwich
McCormick (20')
Finley (42')
Sara (53'), Idah (59' pen.), McLean (87')
Rowe (61'), Barnes (90+7')
Jan 17, 2024 7.45pm
Third Round Replays
Blackpool
2-3
Nott'm Forest
Morgan (61'), Joseph (78')
Husband (89'), Morgan (90+7'), Norburn (106'), Ekpiteta (109')
Omobamidele (16'), Danilo (46'), Wood (110')
Murillo (35'), Dominguez (90+7'), Danilo (90'), Yates (90+4'), Wood (116'), Montiel (120+3')
Third Round
Thursday, January 4, 2024
Jan 4, 2024 8pm
Third Round
Crystal Palace
0-0
Everton
Eze (13'), Mateta (86')
Friday, January 5, 2024
Jan 5, 2024 7.15pm
Third Round
Brentford
1-1
Wolves
Maupay (41')
Damsgaard (27'), Roerslev (37'), Lewis-Potter (90+4')
Doyle (64')
Bueno (81'), Semedo (90+5')
Gomes (9')
Jan 5, 2024 7.30pm
Third Round
Fulham
1-0
Rotherham
Reid (24')
Jan 5, 2024 8pm
Third Round
Spurs
1-0
Burnley
Porro (78')
Gil (90+7')

Cullen (21'), Tresor (90+1')
Saturday, January 6, 2024
Jan 6, 2024 12.30pm
Third Round
Millwall
2-3
Leicester
Watmore (56'), Flemming (86')
Flemming (69')
Casadei (16'), Pereira (39'), Cannon (61')
Cannon (90+3')
Jan 6, 2024 12.30pm
Third Round
Maidstone
1-0
Stevenage
Corne (45+2' pen.)
Bone (63')

Sweeney (14'), Thompson (42'), Freeman (48'), Piergianni (78')
Jan 6, 2024 12.30pm
Third Round
Coventry
6-2
Oxford Utd
Latibeaudiere (8'), Sheaf (11'), Palmer (17'), O'Hare (50' pen.), Godden (84', 88')
Sheaf (90+1')
Harris (10'), Goodrham (79')
Brannagan (15'), Rodrigues (30'), McEachran (32')
Jan 6, 2024 12.30pm
Third Round
AFC Wimbledon
1-3
Ipswich
Reeves (17' pen.)
Pell (26')
Pell (59')
Davison (8' og.), Tuanzebe (40'), Taylor (90')
Harness (33'), Edmundson (55'), Tuanzebe (70')
Jan 6, 2024 12.45pm
Third Round
Sunderland
0-3
Newcastle

Hume (39'), Pritchard (61'), O'Nien (78'), Ballard (88')
Ballard (35' og.), Isak (46', 90')
Gordon (66'), Guimaraes (72')
Jan 6, 2024 3pm
Third Round
Watford
2-1
Chesterfield
Rajovic (76'), Dele-Bashiru (90+5')
Kone (38'), Hoedt (45+1')
Quigley (28')
Quigley (26'), Cook (27'), Banks (45+1'), Naylor (52'), Boot (81')
Jan 6, 2024 3pm
Third Round
Stoke
2-4
Brighton
Paul van Hecke (16' og.), Baker (63' pen.)
Hoever (13'), Rose (37'), Bae (48')
Estupinan (45+6'), Dunk (52'), Pedro (71', 80')
Paul van Hecke (8'), Buonanotte (37')
Jan 6, 2024 3pm
Third Round
Southampton
4-0
Walsall
Fraser (6', 68'), Mara (58'), Adams (78')
Amo-Ameyaw (45+2')
Jan 6, 2024 3pm
Third Round
QPR
2-3
Bournemouth
Armstrong (40'), Dykes (42')
Armstrong (73')
Tavernier (48'), Moore (58'), Kluivert (69')
Billing (17'), Aarons (59'), Cook (87')
Jan 6, 2024 3pm
Third Round
Plymouth
3-1
Sutton
Cundle (18'), Hardie (68' pen.), Whittaker (90+1')
Edwards (65')
Angol (50')
Kizzi (34'), Clay (60')
Jan 6, 2024 3pm
Jan 6, 2024 3pm
Third Round
Newport
1-1
Eastleigh
Clarke (56')
Payne (28'), Baker (79'), Waite (90+4')
Maguire (82' pen.)
Langston (26'), McCallum (63'), Croll (67'), Harris (83'), Quigley (88')
Langston (38')
Jan 6, 2024 3pm
Third Round
Hull City
1-1
Birmingham
Jacob (87')
Tufan (90+1')
Jutkiewicz (18')
Jutkiewicz (39'), Sanderson (43'), Dembele (57'), Etheridge (75'), Bielik (86'), James (90+4')
Jan 6, 2024 3pm
Third Round
Gillingham
0-4
Sheff Utd

Coleman (82')
Osula (14', 39'), McAtee (83', 87')
Thomas (41')
Jan 6, 2024 3pm
Third Round
Blackburn
5-2
Cambridge
Szmodics (23', 37', 45+3'), Sigurdsson (66'), Leonard (81')
Lankester (6'), Kaikai (26')
Bennett (53')
Jan 6, 2024 5.30pm
Third Round
Swansea
2-0
Morecambe
Patino (47'), Yates (87')
Wood (77')

Major (85'), Edwards (89')
Jan 6, 2024 5.30pm
Third Round
Sheff Weds
4-0
Cardiff
Windass (2'), Sawyers (38' og.), Palmer (40'), Wilks (90+1')

Benjamin (27'), Bowler (48')
Jan 6, 2024 5.30pm
Third Round
Middlesbrough
0-1
Aston Villa

Jones (23')
Cash (87')
Konsa (37'), Bailey (40'), Cash (74'), Zaniolo (80'), Lenglet (82')
Jan 6, 2024 5.30pm
Third Round
Chelsea
4-0
Preston
Broja (58'), Silva (66'), Sterling (69'), Fernandez (85')

Whiteman (68'), Holmes (90+4')
Sunday, January 7, 2024
Jan 7, 2024 2pm
Third Round
West Ham
1-1
Bristol City
Bowen (4')
Alvarez (45+5'), Ward-Prowse (53')
Conway (61')
Williams (33'), Conway (35'), Pring (60')
Jan 7, 2024 2pm
Third Round
West Brom
4-1
Aldershot
Chalobah (7'), Malcolm (15'), Dike (27'), Fellows (88')
Chalobah (39')
Bray (90+5')
Harries (33'), Widdrington (35'), Widdrington (35')
Jan 7, 2024 2pm
Third Round
Shrewsbury
0-1
Wrexham

Bowman (57'), Anderson (60')
O'Connor (72')
McClean (57'), Tozer (88')
Jan 7, 2024 2pm
Third Round
Peterborough
0-3
Leeds

Knight (35')
Ampadu (34', 90'), Bamford (47')
Gnonto (39'), Ampadu (67')
Jan 7, 2024 2pm
Third Round
Nott'm Forest
2-2
Blackpool
Dominguez (39'), Gibbs-White (56')
Tavares (72')
Gabriel (25'), Morgan (27')
Husband (35'), Casey (45+3'), Morgan (71'), Connolly (78'), Grimshaw (90+4')
Jan 7, 2024 2pm
Third Round
Man City
5-0
Huddersfield
Foden (33', 65'), Alvarez (37'), Jackson (58' og.), Doku (74')

Matos (13'), Spencer (90+3')
Jan 7, 2024 2pm
Third Round
Luton
0-0
Bolton
Clark (90+1')
Jan 7, 2024 4.30pm
Third Round
Arsenal
0-2
Liverpool

Saliba (65')
Kiwior (80' og.), Diaz (90+5')
Elliott (70'), Gravenberch (90'), Clark (90+1'), Alexander-Arnold (90+4')
Monday, January 8, 2024
Jan 8, 2024 8.15pm
Third Round
Wigan
0-2
Man Utd
Dalot (22'), Fernandes (74' pen.)
Second Round
Friday, December 1, 2023
Dec 1, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
York City
0-1
Wigan

Stockdale (70'), Fallowfield (79'), Woodyard (90+5')
Humphrys (61')
Dec 1, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Notts County
2-3
Shrewsbury
Brindley (38'), Sanderson (75')
Bostock (72')
Bowman (1', 49', 56')
Dunkley (16'), Marosi (86')
Saturday, December 2, 2023
Dec 2, 2023 3pm
Second Round
Wycombe
0-2
Morecambe

Phillips (88')
King (38'), Bloxham (56')
Major (74'), Smith (90+5')
Dec 2, 2023 3pm
Second Round
Sutton
3-0
Horsham
Pereira (64', 74'), Patrick (89')
Clay (52'), Kizzi (60')
Dec 2, 2023 3pm
Second Round
Stevenage
1-1
Port Vale
Reid (69')
Ashby-Hammond (64'), Reid (80'), Piergianni (81'), Wildin (90+3')
Ojo (76' pen.)
Loft (78'), Ikpeazu (81'), Lowe (90+6')
Dec 2, 2023 3pm
Second Round
Peterborough
2-1
Doncaster
Burrows (3'), Mason-Clark (53')
Faal (75')
Anderson (33'), Olowu (42'), Maxwell (59')
Dec 2, 2023 3pm
Second Round
Oxford Utd
2-0
Grimsby Town
McGuane (11'), Bodin (75')
Rodrigues (29')

Hunt (62')
Dec 2, 2023 3pm
Second Round
Newport
1-1
Barnet
Collinge (89')
Dec 2, 2023 3pm
Second Round
Maidstone
2-1
Barrow
Corne (35'), Gurung (74')
Hoyte (34')
Whitfield (20')
Spence (57'), Foley (90+4')
Dec 2, 2023 3pm
Second Round
Gillingham
2-0
Charlton
Bonne (26'), Dieng (30')
Malone (90+4')

May (44'), Ness (56'), Dobson (71')
Dec 2, 2023 3pm
Second Round
Cambridge
4-0
Fleetwood
Andrew (7'), Kachunga (11'), Okenabirhie (13'), Ahadme (83')
Okedina (38')

Stockley (65')
Dec 2, 2023 3pm
Second Round
Bolton
5-1
Harrogate
Dadi Bodvarsson (9', 33', 43'), N'Lundulu (49', 52')
Mendes Gomes (64'), Jones (81')
Thomson (45')
Thomson (75')
Sunday, December 3, 2023
Dec 3, 2023 1.30pm
Second Round
Eastleigh
2-1
Reading
McCallum (22', 90+4')
Langston (9'), Taylor (23'), McCallum (35'), Maguire (88')
Azeez (86')
Savage (29'), Mola (54'), Mbengue (81'), Dean (89')
Dec 3, 2023 2pm
Second Round
Chesterfield
1-0
Leyton Orient
El Mizouni (40' og.)
Banks (62'), Naylor (73')

Cooper (61')
Dec 3, 2023 2pm
Second Round
Aldershot
2-2
Stockport
Stokes (10', 67')
Willard (40'), Stokes (79'), Harries (90')
Byrne (13'), Madden (46')
Wright (27'), Pye (49'), Southam-Hales (90+7')
Dec 3, 2023 3.45pm
Second Round
Wrexham
3-0
Yeovil
Palmer (14'), Cannon (45+2'), Dalby (90+3')
Lee (43')

Cooper (31'), Wannell (86')
Monday, December 4, 2023
Dec 4, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
AFC Wimbledon
5-0
Ramsgate
Reeves (8'), Al-Hamadi (26', 53'), Neufville (43'), Lemonheigh-Evans (48')
Biler (45'), Lemonheigh-Evans (89'), Little (90+3')
Tuesday, December 5, 2023
Dec 5, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Alfreton
0-0
Walsall
Newall (85')
Knowles (85'), Daniels (90+2')
Tuesday, December 12, 2023
Dec 12, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Crewe
2-4
Bristol Rovers
Nevitt (65'), Rowe (73')
Offord (40'), Baker-Richardson (55')
Marquis (18'), Wilson (25'), Evans (42'), Cooney (49' og.)
Marquis (41'), Taylor (65'), Taylor (65')
Tuesday, December 19, 2023
Dec 19, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round
Blackpool
3-0
Forest Green
Dale (18'), Gabriel (75'), Ekpiteta (84')

Welch (82')
Second Round Replays
Tuesday, December 12, 2023
Dec 12, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round Replays
Walsall
1-0
Alfreton
Matt (6')
Comley (29'), Knowles (36'), Matt (45+1'), Stirk (51'), Okagbue (90+1')

Brisley (18'), Heath (19'), Newall (30'), Clackstone (75'), Willis (90+6')
Dec 12, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round Replays
Port Vale
3-3
Stevenage
(Aggregate 3-3 | Stevenage win 4-3 on penalties)
Garrity (6', 55'), Loft (114')
Iacovitti (69'), Ripley (90'), Garrity (106')
White (81'), Hemmings (90+6'), Thompson (119')
Thompson (50'), Thompson (50')
Dec 12, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round Replays
Barnet
1-4
Newport
Pritchard (37')
Payne (6'), Bogle (13'), Collinge (25' og.), Palmer-Houlden (76')
Payne (19'), Charsley (86'), McLoughlin (90+4')
Wednesday, December 13, 2023
Dec 13, 2023 7.45pm
Second Round Replays
Stockport
0-1
Aldershot

Camps (51'), Knoyle (90+1')
Scott (88')
First Round
Friday, November 3, 2023
Nov 3, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Sheppey United
1-4
Walsall
Bessey-Saldanha (21')
James-Taylor (32'), Knowles (53'), Tierney (63'), Hutchinson (87')
Nov 3, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Barnsley
3-3
Horsham
Watters (14'), Jalo (45+1'), Durand de Gevigney (64')
Dodgson (35'), McCart (54')
Fenelon (22'), Hammond (38' pen.), Richards (81')
Hester-Cook (25')
Saturday, November 4, 2023
Nov 4, 2023 1.30pm
First Round
Northampton
1-3
Barrow
Pinnock (29')
Hondermarck (45'), Hoskins (68'), Pinnock (85')
Acauah (9'), White (52'), Whitfield (72')
Ogungbo (21')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Yeovil
3-2
Gateshead
Murphy (3', 63'), Stevens (26')
Cooper (43'), Smith (45+3'), Whittle (89')
Dinanga (67' pen., 90+4')
Elliot (0'), Richardson (42'), Rutledge (90+2'), Grayson (90+6')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Swindon
4-7
Aldershot
Kemp (75', 78'), Austin (90+2', 90+5')
Godwin-Malife (71')
Barham (1', 4', 58'), Stokes (9'), Tolaj (45+3', 51'), Harries (47' pen.)
Widdrington (37'), Barham (59'), Frost (76')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Sutton
2-1
Fylde
Smith (62', 67')
Smith (55')
Ustabasi (45+1')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Stockport
5-1
Worksop
Wootton (14', 38', 67', 71'), Bailey (83')
Rollins (22')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Stevenage
4-3
Tranmere
Roberts (3'), Reid (58' pen., 90+10'), Hemmings (81')
Butler (37'), Hemmings (88')
Norris (28' pen.), Apter (55'), Morris (90+1')
Merrie (38'), Walker (67')
Murphy (90+12')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Shrewsbury
3-2
Colchester
Udoh (22'), Shipley (56'), Hall (79' og.)
Shipley (11'), Bayliss (24'), Winchester (71'), Thorpe (90+4')
McGeehan (10'), Mitchell (86')
Greenidge (28'), Dallison (63'), Read (90+1')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Reading
3-2
MK Dons
Ehibhaimha (3'), Knibbs (64'), Wing (68')
Elliott (28'), Hutchinson (49'), Knibbs (77'), (90+7')
Gilbey (39'), Dean (90+3')
Dean (90+4')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Ramsgate
2-1
Woking
Jadama (40'), Martin (72')
(64'), (80')
Lewis (13')
Browne (10'), (58')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Port Vale
0-0
Burton Albion
Smith (18')
Sweeney (2'), Oshilaja (43'), Powell (45'), Walker (64')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Peterborough
2-2
Salford City
Jade-Jones (47'), Fernandez (90+3')
Katongo (7')
Mallan (5'), Sturge (69' og.)
Garbutt (36'), N'Mai (81'), (86')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Oxford Utd
2-0
Maidenhead
Bodin (15', 83')
Rodrigues (85')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Notts County
3-2
Crawley
Crowley (13'), McGoldrick (58'), Langstaff (76')
O'Brien (57'), Nemane (61'), Baldwin (70'), Tipton (90+6')
Orsi (3', 66')
Kelly (68')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Newport
2-0
Oldham
McLoughlin (20', 80')
Morris (19'), Wood (70'), Bogle (90+7')

Sheron (10'), Kitching (22')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Marine AFC
1-5
Harrogate
Doyle (26')
Woodthorpe (90+3')
Odoh (5'), Folarin (28', 53'), McDonald (71'), Dooley (89')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Lincoln
1-2
Morecambe
Sorensen (14')
Eyoma (20'), Sorensen (57'), Hamilton (66')
Mellon (43'), Bloxham (53')
King (21'), Tutonda (22'), Senior (62'), McKiernan (66')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Leyton Orient
3-1
Carlisle
Pigott (11' pen.), Drinan (65'), Sotiriou (90+1')
Cooper (8'), Forde (14'), El Mizouni (60'), Happe (70'), Sweeney (90+6')
Garner (50')
Robinson (72')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Hereford
0-2
Gillingham

Livingstone (39'), Ceesay (45+2'), Babos (51'), Cameron (51'), Southern (86'), Teixeira (88')
Clarke (23'), Nichols (88' pen.)
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Exeter
0-2
Wigan

Sweeney (42'), Kite (45+3'), Trevitt (85'), Aimson (90+1')
Aasgaard (58'), Sessegnon (87')
Aasgaard (59')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Eastleigh
5-1
Boreham Wood
Atangana (17'), Maguire (22', 90+4'), Francillette (38', 53')
Francillette (26'), Harris (48')
Harris (71')
Robinson (18')
Bush (56'), Coxe (68'), Whelan (89')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Doncaster
2-2
Accrington
Faal (9+9'), Biggins (81')
Anderson (45+1'), Nixon (52')
Whalley (74'), Conneely (84')
Woods (27'), Hills (29'), Leigh (90+1')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Curzon Ashton
0-1
Barnet

Spencer (8'), Waring (48'), Kenyon (66'), Matthews (69'), Mason (90+4')
Kabamba (15')
Stevens (10'), Kanu (57')
Stevens (42')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Chesham
0-2
Maidstone

Casey (53'), German (58'), Roberts (86')
Aransibia (12'), Amantchi (73')
Amantchi (77'), Corne (86')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Cambridge
2-1
Bracknell Town
Okenabirhie (27'), Osu (48' og.)
May (13')
Harris (88')
Legg (5'), Harrison (15'), Harris (68'), George (90+8')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Bristol Rovers
7-2
Whitby
Marquis (5'), Thomas (18'), Brown (21'), Evans (40' pen.), A. (66' og.), Vale (70'), Collins (77')
Bogarde (90+2')
J. (13+13'), Simpson (59')
Beeden (15'), Simpson (73'), Gratton (73')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Bradford
1-2
Wycombe
Walker (67')
Ridehalgh (22'), Stubbs (38'), Walker (80')
Phillips (18'), Stubbs (35' og.)
Leahy (24'), Phillips (80'), Stryjek (88'), Hanlan (90+4'), De Barr (90+6')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Bolton
4-0
Solihull
Santos (39'), Maghoma (52'), Forrester (69'), Charles (87')
Jerome (78')

Labadie (15'), Ardley (16'), Craig (42'), Osborne (80')
Osborne (90+6')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
Alfreton
2-0
Worthing
Newall (73'), Digie (87')
Thewlis (26'), Cantrill (33'), Digie (56'), Fewster (58')

Robinson (33'), Luer (81')
Nov 4, 2023 3pm
First Round
AFC Wimbledon
5-1
Cheltenham
Al-Hamadi (23'), Tilley (45+2', 61'), Davison (65'), Lemonheigh-Evans (70')
Little (59')
Street (76')
Thompson (59'), Williams (90+1')
Nov 4, 2023 5.45pm
First Round
Bromley
0-2
Blackpool

Whitely (59')
Lavery (5'), Dembele (28')
O'Donnell (73'), Dembele (81')
Nov 4, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Mansfield
1-2
Wrexham
Oates (60')
Reed (68')
Dalby (23'), Mullin (58')
Evans (32'), Davies (90+3')
Sunday, November 5, 2023
Nov 5, 2023 12.15pm
First Round
Chesterfield
1-0
Portsmouth
Naylor (32')
Naylor (72'), Jones (87'), Palmer (90+3')

Rafferty (38'), Kamara (77')
Nov 5, 2023 2pm
First Round
Slough
1-1
Grimsby Town
Davies (28')
Bayliss (66'), Eweka (90+4')
Rose (75')
Clifton (33'), Efete (48'), Maher (89'), Hunt (90+1')
Nov 5, 2023 2pm
First Round
Kidderminster
1-2
Fleetwood
Hobson (44')
Penny (78')
Earl (45+1'), Rooney (46')
Johnson (0'), Wiredu (75')
Nov 5, 2023 2.45pm
First Round
Crewe
2-2
Derby
Mendez-Laing (89'), Hourihane (90+3')
Nov 5, 2023 5.30pm
First Round
Charlton
1-1
Cray Valley
Fraser (9')
Ness (48' og.)
Tuesday, December 12, 2023
Dec 12, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Scarborough Ath
2-4
Forest Green
Qualter (29'), Colville (86')
Weledji (56')
Omotoye (34'), Morton (55'), Robertson (83'), Stevens (89')
Robertson (90'), Stevens (90')
Dec 12, 2023 7.45pm
First Round
Scarborough Ath
1-1
Forest Green
Qualter (29'), Colville (86')
Gooda (56')
Omotoye (34'), Morton (55'), Robertson (83'), Stevens (89')
Robertson (90+4'), Stevens (90+5')
First Round Replays
Tuesday, November 14, 2023
Nov 14, 2023 7.30pm
First Round Replays
Horsham
0-3
Barnsley

Barker (41'), Tuck (90+3')
Cadden (3'), McAtee (10', 27')
Nov 14, 2023 7.45pm
First Round Replays
York City
2-1
Chester
John-Lewis (5', 66')
Akinyemi (39'), Stockdale (85'), John-Lewis (89')
Glendon (71')
Glendon (72')
Nov 14, 2023 7.45pm
First Round Replays
Salford City
4-4
Peterborough
(Aggregate 4-4 | Peterborough win 5-4 on penalties)
Tilt (4', 54'), Knight (61' og.), Mallan (104')
Garbutt (90+5')
Randall (16'), Mason-Clark (18'), Collins (45+1'), Clarke-Harris (120+3')
Collins (59'), Crichlow (82')
Nov 14, 2023 7.45pm
First Round Replays
Grimsby Town
7-2
Slough
Pyke (7', 45'), Rose (16'), Gnahoua (65', 85'), Hunt (81'), Andrews (86')
Gnahoua (32'), Amos (54'), Pyke (60')
Dyce (20'), Ogbonna (34')
Dyce (29')
Nov 14, 2023 7.45pm
First Round Replays
Forest Green
5-2
Scarborough Ath
Jenks (5'), McAllister (18' pen.), Robson (30'), Bunker (35'), Omotoye (76')
Dabo (15')
Wiles (41'), Coulson (89')
Weledji (75'), Durose (90')
Nov 14, 2023 7.45pm
First Round Replays
Derby
1-3
Crewe
Barkhuizen (3')
Wilson (28'), Sibley (37')
Rowe (7', 21'), Demetriou (65')
Tracey (79'), Thomas (90+1')
Nov 14, 2023 7.45pm
First Round Replays
Burton Albion
0-2
Port Vale

Lubala (15'), Hamer (18')
Massey (31'), Cass (82')
Nov 14, 2023 7.45pm
First Round Replays
Accrington
1-2
Doncaster
Pritchard (7')
Gubbins (13'), Conneely (62'), Woods (90'), Shipley (110'), Woods (115')
Westbrooke (67'), Ironside (101')
Faal (11')
Wednesday, November 15, 2023
Nov 15, 2023 7.45pm
First Round Replays
Cray Valley
1-6
Charlton
Lisbie (44' pen.)
Williams (76')
May (35', 51'), Leaburn (49'), Dobson (58'), Campbell (77'), Mbick (85')
Walker (43')
rhs 2.0
Today's games header


Sports Mole provides in-depth previews and predictions for every match from the biggest leagues and competitions in world football.
Argentina's Lionel Messi kisses the World Cup trophy after collecting the Golden Ball award on December 18, 2022Sign up for our FREE daily preview newsletter direct to your inbox!